• 1

4G wireless router

Short Description:

CF-ZR300 is a flagship wireless communication product developed based on 4G network requirements, with a wireless speed of up to 300Mbps. It can meet the stable, secure, and simple internet access needs of small networks such as offices and homes, and can also be applied to the Internet of Things communication industry, providing users with wireless long-distance data monitoring, collection, and transmission functions. Fully connected to 4G network, fully compatible with 4G/3G/2G networks, equipped with 2 10/100M adaptive Ethernet LAN interfaces, connected to internal LAN; 1 10/100M adaptive Ethernet WAN interface, providing wired broadband access.


Product Detail

Product Tags

4G wireless router

Product Features:

Let me introduce to you the latest product brought to you by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. – 4G wireless routing router. As a leading manufacturer in the field of industrial communication products and cloud-managed network solutions, we strive to provide customers with first-class products that meet their different needs. With our expertise in transmission, switching and routing, we are continuously expanding our product range to include industrial Ethernet, industrial wireless, fieldbus, edge computing and network integration solutions.

4G Wireless Router Router is designed to be a reliable and efficient security monitoring partner. Equipped with a high-power built-in PA (power amplifier), it ensures stable and strong signal transmission and seamless monitoring in various environments. Whether it is home security, office monitoring, or outdoor monitoring, our 4G wireless routers can meet your needs.

One of the outstanding features of our 4G wireless router is its user-friendly interface. Connecting your device to your router has never been easier with one-touch dial code pairing. With the push of a button, your devices are paired and ready to use. No complex setup process or technical knowledge is required. We believe in simplicity and convenience, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced users.

At Huizhou Changfei Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd., we take pride in providing the highest quality products. Our 4G wireless router is specially designed to meet the needs of daily use. We understand the importance of a reliable connection, especially in security surveillance applications, and have developed a router that delivers on that promise.

As a company, our goal is to provide users with comprehensive products, solutions and services. Our goal is to become a world-class industrial communication expert and meet the changing needs of our customers. With our experience and expertise in this field, we are confident in delivering products that meet and exceed expectations.

In conclusion, Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.’s 4G wireless router is a reliable and efficient solution for all your security monitoring needs. With its high-performance built-in PA and user-friendly interface, it’s an easy choice for both beginners and experienced users. Trust our commitment to excellence and let us help you stay connected and safe.

Technical Parameter:

Model CF-ZR300
Fixed Port 1*10/100M WAN port 

2*10/100M LAN ports

SIM Card Slot 1
Ethernet Port 10/100Base-T(X) auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Network Protocol IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u100Base-TX, IEEE802.3x

Chip MTK7628KN 300M
Wireless protocol 802.11b/g/n 300M MIMO
Flash 2MB
DDR2 Memory 8MB
Antenna 2.4G 2 pcs, 4G antenna 1 pc

External omnidirectional antenna: 2.4G 3dBi, 4G 3dBi

Transmission Rate 11b:11Mbps, 11g: 54Mbps, 11n:300Mbps
Reset Switch Press and hold for 3 seconds to restore factory settings. Press and hold for 1-2 seconds to enter the WPS adaptation connection process
LED Indicator Power: PWR (green), Network: WAN, LAN (green), 4G connection: 4G (green), 

Wireless: WIFI (green)

Dimension (L*W*H) 180mm *128mm*28mm
WiFi Features
RF Frequency Range 802.11b/g/n:2.4~2.4835GHz
modulation mode 11b:DSS:CCK@5.5/11Mbps,DQPSK@2Mbps,DBPSK@1Mbps11g:OFDM:64QAM@48/54Mbps,16QAM@24Mbps,QPSK@12/18Mbps,BPSK@6/9Mbps11n:MIMO-OFDM:BPSK,QPSK,16QAM,64QAM
Transmission Rate 11b: 1/2/5.5/11Mbps11g: 6/9/12/18/24/36/48/54Mbps11n: Up to 300Mb
Receiving Sensitivity 11b: <-84dbm@11Mbps;11g: <-69dbm@ 54Mbps;11n: HT20<-67dbm 
Transmit Power 11b: 18dBm@ 1~11Mbps11g: 16dBm @ 6~54Mbps11n: 15dBm@ MCS0~7
Communication standards IEEE 802.3(Ethernet);IEEE 802.3u(Fast Ethernet);IEEE 802.11b/g/n(2.4G WLAN) 
4G Features
GNSS EC20 CE FHKG
LTE-FDD B1/B3/B5/B8
LTE-TDD B38/B39/B40/B41
WCDMA B1/B8
TD-SCDMA B34/B39
CDMA BC0
GSM 900MHz/1800MHz
GNSS GPS、GLONASS、BeiDou/Compass,Galileo,QZSS
Transmitting power Class 4 (33dBm±2dB) for GSM900Class 1 (30dBm±2dB) for DCS1800Class E2 (27dBm±3dB) for GSM900 8-PSKClass E2 (26dBm±3dB) for DCS1800 8-PSKClass 3 (24dBm+2/-1dB) for CDMA BC0Class 3 (24dBm+1/-3dB) for WCDMA bandsClass 2 (24dBm+1/-3dB) for TD-SCDMA bandsClass 3 (23dBm±2dB) for LTE-FDD bandsClass 3 (23dBm±2dB) for LTE-TDD bands
Power Supply
Power Consumption Standby<3W,Full Load≤8W
Power Supply DC12V 1A power adapter.
Physical Parameter
Operation TEMP / Humidity -10℃~50℃/-40℃~70℃
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+80°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Installation Desktop, Wall-mounted
Software Features
Working mode 4G access, routing mode, AP mode
Carrying capacity 30 people
management style WEB remote management
Status System status, interface status, routing table
Wireless configuration WiFi basic parameter configuration/blacklist
Network Settings Working mode LAN port/WAN address setting
Traffic Assistant Traffic statistics/package settings/traffic control
System System Properties/Password Modifications/Backup Upgrades/System Logs/Reboot

Product Size:

 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 3-port 10/100/1000M  Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC)

      3-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (multi-mo...

      3-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC) Product Features: As a leading provider of advanced transmission solutions, Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. has launched optical fiber 2-point multi-mode dual-fiber gigabit external power transceivers, 3-port gigabit fiber optic transceivers and gigabit Ethernet optical converters. We are committed to providing high-quality products and services to global customers. With rich R&D experience in optoelec...

    • Wireless router 4G 300 indoor supplier

      Wireless router 4G 300 indoor supplier

      ◎ product description CF-ZR300 is a flagship wireless communication product developed based on the needs of 4G network. The wireless rate is up to 300Mbps, which can meet the needs of stable, safe and simple Internet access of small networks such as office and home. It can also be applied to the Internet of Things communication industry, providing users with wireless long-distance data monitoring, collection and transmission functions. Full netcom 4G network access, ...

    • 2-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter Single-mode Single-fiber SC A-end

      2-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter Single-mode ...

      2-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter Single-mode Single-fiber SC A-end Product Features: Introduce to you the 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber 100M optical module brought by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions and high-quality products, we are committed to providing you with advanced technologies and solutions. To provide excellent service to our global customers. Our 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode sin...

    • Full Gigabit 2 optical 24 electrical security switch CF-GE2024W

      Full Gigabit 2 optical 24 electrical security s...

      ◎ product  feature ●Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX; ●Two gigabit SFP optical ports and 24 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports; ●10/100/1000M rate adaptation, MDI/MDI-X adaptation, full/half duplex adaptation; ●Support IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control and Backpressure half duplex flow control. ●The optical and electrical links have complete connection/activity status indicators; ●The optical interface supports three transmission mo...

    • 10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial...

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single f...

    • 36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed  Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP  24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45  8-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP combo

      36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed Ethernet Switch ...

      36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 8-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP combo Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolati...