• 1

Ring network three-layer network pipe 40,000 trillion light 24 electricity Industrial Ethernet, and the switches

Short Description:

● Provide 2410 / 100 / 1000M adaptive port RJ 45 ports and four gigabit SFP ports

● Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol, simple network planning

● Wide voltage input: dual power supply input (AC: 100-240V 50 / 60Hz; DC: 36-72V), greatly improving the reliability of power supply of products

● Support for STP / RSTP / MSTP generation tree protocol, SNMPv1 / v2 / v3, to ensure network security

● Support for ERPS Ethernet multi-ring protection technology, ring network convergence time of 20ms

● Support port mirror function, easy to online debugging

● Support port speed limit, broadcast storm suppression, multicast storm suppression, unknown unicast storm suppression


Product Detail

Product Tags

◎ product description

Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more demanding in the design and the selection of components, and can better adapt to the needs of the harsh site of the industrial control site. The three-layer management switches independently developed by YNG Optoelectronics CF-HY4T8024G-SFP series industrial switches have 16 / 2410 / 100 / 1000Mbps adaptive RJ 45 ports and 4 SFP ten gigabit light ports. Each RJ 45 port supports MDI / MDIX automatic flipping and line speed forwarding function.1-8 / 16 / 24 ports can support PoE power supply, follow the IEEE802.3af/at standard, can be used as Ethernet power supply equipment, can automatically detect and identify the power receiving equipment that meets the standard, and supply it through the network cable. Through the wide working environment temperature and high protection level, the public Ethernet (ERPS) (100-AC: 50 / 60 V; DC: 36-72V), which greatly improves the networking flexibility and enhances the reliability and security of the industrial network. Compared with traditional industrial switches, the LFC CF-HY4T8024G-SFP series provides a robust, easy-to-use, and safe switching infrastructure that can better meet deployment requirements in a safe city, intelligent transportation, outdoor monitoring and other harsh environments.

◎ functional characteristics

High-quality hardware design, and stable equipment performance

 High-quality hardware design. Follow the industrial grade design specification, adopt the international big factory mainstream mature industrial grade chip, high performance industrial grade CPU, industrial grade power module and aluminum alloy shell, to ensure the industrial grade quality of the products.

Using fan-less heat dissipation circuit design, support-40~85℃ working environment temperature, IP40 protection grade, lightning protection voltage 8KV, anti-vibration protection power supply design, electromagnetic interference four-level standard, impact resistance and vibration, the equipment can operate stably and reliably even in harsh environment.

 Rich network functions and security features

 Support VLAN, STP / RSTP / MSTP spanning tree protocol, ERPS Ethernet multiring protection technology, multicast, port mirror, QoS, port security, and broadcast storm suppression; support three-tier network protocol such as static routing.

Through a variety of internal security mechanism can effectively prevent and control the spread of virus and network traffic attacks, control illegal users use network, ensure the legitimate users rationalization network, such as port static and dynamic security binding, port isolation, various types of hardware ACL control, bandwidth speed limit based on data flow, user access control element binding, etc., to meet your network security control of equipment access.

 Flexible networking, simple management

 It also supports the traditional star networking mode and the Ethernet multi-loop protection technology (ERPS) to realize annular networking. This networking mode has high redundancy reliability. Once one node of the loop fails, the data can be forwarded from the other end, and the switching time is 20ms. At the same time, compared with the ring network network more save optical fiber, can save you a certain construction cost.

The form of flexible gigabit electric port + light port (non-reuse) is convenient for users to flexibly choose the connection form according to the network architecture. At the same time, the traditional CLI command line and Web graphical interface configuration switch, without the need to understand the complex command line and terminal simulation programs, allowing simple and fast configuration switches, thus reducing the difficulty of deployment.

◎ product technical indicators

technical parameter

parametric description

product model CF-HY4T024G-SFP CF-HY4T024GP-SFP
Fixed port

2410 / 100 / 1000M adaptive electrical ports

2410 / 100 / 1000M adaptive PoE ports

Four 10,000 BASE-XSFP light ports

Four 10,000 BASE-XSFP light ports

Management mouth The 1 Console port
exchange capacity 128Gbps
Package forwarding rate 96Mpps
MAC address list 32K
Package cache 12M bit
Port aggregation Supports GE port aggregation
Supports 2.5GE port aggregation
Supports static aggregation
Support dynamic aggregation
Port features Supports IEEE802.3x flow control
Support for port traffic statistics
Port isolation function
Supports storm suppression based on port rate percentage
PoE / Support for 802.3af(15.4W),802.3at (30W)
Support 1,2 +, 3,6-power supply
Support is compatible with non-standard PD devices
Support for PoE management
VLAN Support for the access mode
Support for trail patterns
Support for the hybrid mode
VLAN Classification Mac Based VLAN
IP Based VLAN
Protocal Based VLAN
QinQ Basic QinQ (Port-based QinQ)
Port mirror image Multi-to-one mirror image (Port Mirroring)
Ring network agreement STP, RSTP, MSTP, and ERPS are supported
support G.8032 ERPS protocol, supporting single loop, associated subloops with other loops (Sub Ring)
DHCP Support for DHCP Client
Support DHCP Snooping, support the trust port setting
Group broadcast IGMP V1,V2,V3
IGMP snooping
ACL IP Standard ACL (IP Standard ACL)
MAC Extension ACL (MAC extend ACL)
IP Extension ACL (IP extend ACL)
QoS Support for QoS remarking, priority mapping (QoS Class, Remarking)
Support for SP, WRR queue scheduling (Support SP, WRR queue scheduling)
Inlet speed limit (Ingress Port-based Rate-limit)
Exit speed limit (Egress Port-based Rate-limit)
Flow-based QoS (Policy-based QoS)
Safety features Support Dot 1 x, support port authentication, mac authentication, RADIUS service
Support for port-security
Support for the ip source guard, IP / Port / MAC binding function
Support arp-check, support illegal user arp message filtering
Support port isolation
Management and maintenance Support LLDP link discovery protocol
Support user management, support login authentication
Support for SNMPV1 / V 2 C/V3
Support web management, HTTP 1.1, and HTTPS
Support Syslog system log, graded alarm
support RMON
Support temperature monitoring
Ping, Tracert are supported
Support for optical module information monitoring (DDM)
Support for TFTP Client
Support for Telnet Server
Support for SSH Server
Support for TFTP, WEB loading and upgrade
Support for IPv6 management
outline dimension mm 440*300*44mm
(Long * width * height)
Power wave surge protection IEC 61000-4-5  Level X(6KV)(8/20us)
Netmouth waves surge protection IEC 61000-4-5  Level 4(4KV)(10/700us)
source AC AC input:
Rated voltage range: 100-240V
Frequency: 50 / 60Hz
power dissipation The power consumption of the whole machine is 25W Power consumption of the whole machine (without PoE load) is 25W
Power consumption (PoE full load) 400W
temperature Operating temperature: -30℃ -85℃ Operating temperature: -40℃ -85℃
Storage temperature: -40℃ -85℃ Storage temperature: -40℃ -85℃
humidity Working humidity: 10% -90% RH
Storage humidity: 5% -95% RH

◎ product appearance size

Length x, width x, height (mm): 440 x 300x 44mm

wps_doc_0

◎ product application diagram

 Intelligent Transportation

Three surveillance cameras are set up in the four traffic directions at each intersectionCF-HY2004GVP-SFPProvide picture and video transmission channels for three intersection cameras, and use one at another intersectionCF-HY8008GVP-SFP. The data is transmitted to the intersection through gigabit optical fiber, and the signal light control, environmental monitoring data and video data are in placeCF-HY8008GVP-SFPAfter the convergence, it is transmitted to the monitoring center through optical fiber, and then transmitted to the city center through the existing backbone network.

wps_doc_2

 Safe city

Police station switches and the access switches passing through the intersectionCF-HY4T8024G-SFPTogether, they form a single-fiber protection ring. Can save optical fiber resources. The ERPS Ethernet net protection protocol is used on the ring. Fast switching of <=20ms can be achieved.

wps_doc_3

◎ order model information

Order information for this product

model

description

remarks

CF-HY2008GVP-SFP

2 gigabit SFP light ports and 810 / 100 / 1000 adaptive PoE ports

required

CF-HY2004GVP-SFP

2 Gigabit SFP light ports and 410 / 100 / 1000 adaptive PoE ports

required

CF-HY8008GVP-SFP

8 gigabit SFP light ports and 810 / 100 / 1000 adaptive PoE ports

required

CF-HY4T024G-SFP

2410 / 100 / 1000Base-T Ethernet ports, 4 trillion SFP + light ports

required

CF-HY4T024G P -SFP

2410 / 100 / 1000Base-T Ethernet PoE ports, 41000 abit SFP + light ports

required


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Eth...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypass)...

    • Ring network three layer network management 40000 light 16 gigabit light 8 gigabit electric industrial switch

      Ring network three layer network management 400...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • 10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial...

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single...

    • Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP

      Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet S...

      Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolation. ◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression. ◇ Sup...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial ...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single ...

    • 10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethern...

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolation. ◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression. ◇ Support IP+MAC+p...