• 1

6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber

Short Description:

The CFW-HY2024M-2 has L2 WEB network management function, complete security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP(<50ms) ,to improve link backup and network reliability to ensure uninterrupted communication of important applications. According to actual application needs, port management, port flow control, VLAN division, IGMP, security policy and other application service configurations are performed through Web and other network management methods. The shell is made of aluminum alloy, which has excellent industrial field environmental adaptability (including mechanical stability, climate environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level is IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenarios such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to establish a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber

Product Features:

 Model  CFW-HY2024M-2
 Interface Characteristics
  Fixed Port  4* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T RJ45 ports 2* 100/ 1000Base-X uplink SC ports
 Ethernet Port  Port 1-4 support 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplexMDI/MDI-X self-adaption
  Twisted PairTransmission  10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters)1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meters)
 SFP Slot Port The default optical module is multimode dual fiber 2km, SC port
Wavelength/Distance multimode: 850nm 0~550M,1310nm 0~2KM
 Chip Parameter
 NetworkManagement Type   L2(WEB management)
 Network Protocol  IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TXIEEE802.3ab 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x
 Forwarding Mode  Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
 Switching Capacity  12Gbps
 Buffer Memory  8.92Mpps
 MAC  8K
LED Indicator  PowerIndicatorLight  P:1 Green
Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat  Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection
 Power Consumption  Standby<6W, Full load<8W
   Power Supply  12V/1.5A   industrial power supply
Certification & Warranty
LightningProtection  Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP40IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air dischargeIEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~ 1000MHz)IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kVIEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kVIEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V( 150kHz~80MHz)IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m , 1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4- 10(damped oscillation):30A/m    1MHz

IEC61000-4- 12/ 18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4- 16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V, 1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class B

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

MechanicalProperties IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration), IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)
 Certification  CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN62368- 1, FCC Part 15 Class B,RoHS
Physical Parameter
 Operation TEMP /Humidity   -40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
 Storage TEMP /Humidity  -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
 Dimension (L*W*H)  142mm* 101mm*42mm 
 Installation  Desktop, DIN rail

Product Size:

product application diagra:

f67184f96f5651a583754ab9846df20

Q&A:

What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Ring network two floor network management full gigabit 4 light 8 electricity Industrial Ethernet, and the switches

      Ring network two floor network management full ...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • 16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      16-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial ...

      16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypa...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial ...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode singl...

    • Managed Industrial Switch Industrial Chip Supplier

      Managed Industrial Switch Industrial Chip Supplier

      ◎ product description CF-HY4008G-SFP is a high-performance network industrial Ethernet switch, the products meet FCC, CE, ROHS standards. Fast Ethernet interfaces and optical fiber optic interfaces can provide up to 12 interfaces and up to 4 gigabit interfaces, enhancing the flexibility of the design network and applications. This series of switches support port mirror, VLAN, igmp, QoS, stp / Rstp and other rich second-layer software features and a series of practica...

    • Full gigabit 16 optical 8 electrical Forty megabit industrial grade L3 network managed switch 6KV lightning protection

      Full gigabit 16 optical 8 electrical Forty mega...

      Full gigabit 16 optical 8 electrical Forty megabit industrial grade L3 network managed switch 6KV lightning protection Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port broadcast stor...

    • 10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial...

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode sing...