• 1

9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The CF-Y1008W-SFP is a 10/ 100/ 1000M industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. It has 8* 10/ 100/ 1000M RJ45 port and 1* 1000Base-X uplink SFP port. Each port can support full line-rate forwarding. CF-Y1008W-SFP industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability(including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, It can support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Introducing our latest innovation in industrial networking, the 9-port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 1 SFP optical port and 8 electrical ports. Designed and developed by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a well-known provider of cutting-edge transmission solutions, this industrial switch is guaranteed to meet the needs of the most challenging network environments.

Ruggedly constructed, the switch features a durable aluminum housing for unrivaled durability, ensuring reliable performance even under harsh operating conditions. Whether it's temperature extremes, vibration or shock, our industrial switches can withstand it. This makes it ideal for industrial environments such as factories, power plants and transportation hubs.

The 9-port Gigabit industrial switch provides seamless integration of optical and optical ports, allowing you to flexibly connect various devices. The switch has 1 SFP optical port and 8 electrical ports for efficient data transmission and network connection. SFP optical ports enable high-speed fiber optic connections, while electrical ports accommodate devices requiring Ethernet connectivity.

One of the standout features of this switch is its dual power supply redundancy. In mission-critical environments, a power outage can cause severe disruption and costly downtime. Our switches solve this problem by providing dual power supplies, ensuring stable and reliable power output. This redundancy feature ensures non-stop operation, further enhancing the reliability and resiliency of the network.

At Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., we take pride in providing high-quality products and comprehensive services. With years of experience and a strong portfolio of scientific research patents, our solutions have won the trust and praise of more than 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries around the world.

Upgrade your industrial network with a 9-port Gigabit industrial switch with 1 SFP optical port and 8 electrical ports. Experience the stability, durability and versatility our switches bring to your connectivity needs. Trust our commitment to excellence and let us help you achieve seamless and efficient data transfer in your industrial operations. Choose Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. for all your networking needs.

Technical Parameter:

Model CF-Y1008W-SFP
Interface Characteristics
 Fixed Port  8* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX RJ45 port 

1* 1000Base-X uplink SFP port 

 Ethernet Port  10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
 Twisted Pair

Transmission

 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 SFP Slot Port  Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not include optical modules (optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)
Wavelength/Distance multimode: 850nm 0~550M,1310nm 0~2KMsingle mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 
Chip Parameter
 Network Protocol  IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

 

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-SX, IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

 Forwarding Mode  Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)
 Switching Capacity  18Gbps
 Buffer Memory  13.39Mpps
 MAC  8K
 LED Indicator PowerIndicatorLight  P:1 Green
Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection
 Power Consumption  Standby<8W, Full load<20W
  Power Supply  24V/1A  industrial power supply
Physical Parameter
 Operation TEMP /Humidity  -40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
 Storage TEMP /Humidity  -40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
 Dimension (L*W*H)  172mm* 144mm*54.5mm

 

 Installation  Desktop, DIN rail

 Product Size:

 

Q&A:

What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 18-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      18-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 18-port Gigabit industrial switch, a cutting-edge product from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. This high-performance switch is designed to meet the demanding transmission requirements of industrial environments, offering reliable and fast networking solutions. This rugged switch boasts 16 electrical ports and 2 SFP optical ports, providing versatility and flexibility for network connectivity. The 16 electrical ...

    • 5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port Gigabit industrial switch with 1 SFP optical port and 4 electrical ports, an exceptional product crafted by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a renowned provider of advanced overall transmission solutions, we are dedicated to satisfying our global customers with top-notch products and services. With years of experience in optoelectronic product research and development, we have garnered a wealth of scie...

    • 5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port 1 optical 4 electrical single-mode single-fiber Gigabit industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, we are dedicated to offering our global customers with advanced products and exceptional services. With years of experience in research and development, we have accumulated a wealth of knowledge in optoelectronic technology and proudly hol...

    • 9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. launched a 9-port multi-mode dual-fiber Gigabit industrial switch. Designed to provide reliable, high-speed network connectivity, this industrial switch is the perfect solution for a wide variety of demanding industrial applications. Featuring 1 optical port and 8 electrical ports, the switch provides excellent flexibility and versatility for network installations. The optical port supports mult...

    • 2-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch, a cutting-edge product by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. Designed to seamlessly integrate into any industrial setup, this switch offers unrivaled performance and reliability. With one SFP optical port and one electrical port, it provides unparalleled flexibility and connectivity options. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, Huizhou changfei photoelect...

    • 9-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      9-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Launched the 9-port 1-fiber 8-electric single-mode single-fiber Gigabit industrial switch of Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading integrated transmission solution provider, we are committed to providing advanced products and high-quality services to global customers. customer. With rich R&D experience and a series of photoelectric product patents, we have won the trust and appreciation of more than 360 distributors...