• 1

9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The CF-Y1028GSW-20 is a 10/ 100/ 1000M industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. It has 8* 10/ 100/ 1000M RJ45 port and 1* 1000Base-X uplink SC port. Each port can support full line-rate forwarding. CF-Y1028GSW-20 industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability(including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, It can support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Introducing the 9-port single-mode dual-fiber gigabit industrial switch, the cutting-edge networking solution designed to revolutionize your connectivity experience. Created by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a globally recognized leader in transmission solutions, this product is the epitome of excellence in the industry.

With a total of 9 ports, including 1 optical port and 8 electrical ports, this industrial switch provides seamless and high-speed connectivity for your networking needs. Whether you require long-distance transmission or local connections, this switch has got you covered with its impressive range of up to 20 kilometers.

Engineered with precision and built to last, this switch boasts an aluminum shell that not only ensures durability but also enables it to withstand extreme temperatures, making it cold and heat resistant. The stable output ensures uninterrupted data transmission, guaranteeing a reliable and efficient networking experience.

One of the standout features of this switch is its lightning protection capability, safeguarding your network from the unpredictable and potentially damaging effects of sudden electrical surges. Rest assured, your data remains secure and protected even during adverse weather conditions.

Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. takes pride in providing innovative and high-quality products to its global clientele. With a wealth of experience and a strong focus on research and development, the company has gained worldwide recognition for its optoelectronic expertise. Our commitment to customer satisfaction is evident from the unanimous praise received from our network of over 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries.

In conclusion, the 9-port single-mode dual-fiber gigabit industrial switch is the perfect networking solution for businesses seeking high-speed, reliable, and secure connectivity. Its advanced features, such as the aluminum shell, cold and heat resistance, stable output, and lightning protection, make it a top choice for industrial environments. Upgrade your networking infrastructure today and experience the difference with Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd.

Technical Parameter:

 

Model

CF-Y1028GSW-20
Interface Characteristics
 

Fixed Port

 

8* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX RJ45 port

1* 1000Base-X uplink SC port 

 

Ethernet Port

 

10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

 

Twisted Pair

Transmission

 

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Optical Port

 

Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC port

Wavelength/Distance single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 
Chip Parameter
 

Network Protocol

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

 

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

 

Forwarding Mode

 

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

 

Switching Capacity

 

18Gbps

 

Buffer Memory

 

13.39Mpps

 

MAC

 

8K

 

LED Indicator

PowerIndicatorLight  

P:1 Green

Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  

DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection

 

Power Consumption

 

Standby<8W, Full load<20W

 

Power Supply

 

12V/1.5A  industrial power supply

 

Physical Parameter
 

Operation TEMP /Humidity

 

 

-40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

 

Storage TEMP /Humidity

 

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

 

Dimension (L*W*H)

 

172mm* 144mm*54.5mm

 

Installation

 

Desktop, DIN rail

 

Product Size:

Q&A:

What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 2-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch, a cutting-edge product by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. Designed to seamlessly integrate into any industrial setup, this switch offers unrivaled performance and reliability. With one SFP optical port and one electrical port, it provides unparalleled flexibility and connectivity options. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, Huizhou changfei photoelect...

    • 24-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      24-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 24-Port Industrial Gigabit Switch: The Ultimate Solution for Seamless Network Connectivity Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a renowned leader in providing advanced transmission solutions and top-quality products, is thrilled to present our latest innovation – the 24-Port Industrial Gigabit Switch. Designed with utmost precision and expertise, this cutting-edge switch is your gateway to unparalleled network perf...

    • 5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port multi-mode dual-fiber Gigabit industrial switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, we are dedicated to offering advanced products and services to customers worldwide. With extensive experience in optoelectronic product research and development, as well as numerous scientific research patents, our company h...

    • 5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port 1 optical 4 electrical single-mode single-fiber Gigabit industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, we are dedicated to offering our global customers with advanced products and exceptional services. With years of experience in research and development, we have accumulated a wealth of knowledge in optoelectronic technology and proudly hol...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Grandly launched the 2-port 1 optical 1 electrical multi-mode dual-fiber industrial gigabit switch, designed and manufactured by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. ,our company is firmly committed to providing advanced transmission solutions and high-quality products, and has become a trustworthy brand in the industry. The company's spirit of excellence has been recognized by more than 360 distributors and agents in more than 100...

    • 5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the Cutting-Edge 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch! Are you tired of slow and unreliable network connections? Look no further! Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., the leading provider of overall transmission solutions, proudly presents the 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports. This state-of-the-art switch is designed to revolutionize y...