• 1

5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The CF-Y1024GSW-20 is a 10/ 100/ 1000M industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. It has 4* 10/ 100/ 1000M RJ45 port and 1* 1000Base-X uplink SC port. Each port can support full line-rate forwarding. CF-Y1024GSW-20 industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability(including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, It can support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Introducing the Cutting-Edge 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch!

Are you tired of slow and unreliable network connections? Look no further! Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., the leading provider of overall transmission solutions, proudly presents the 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports. This state-of-the-art switch is designed to revolutionize your networking experience, combining incredible performance with unrivaled reliability.

Let's delve into the extraordinary features that make our industrial switch stand out from the crowd. With a mammoth 20 kilometers of transmission distance, this switch ensures seamless connectivity even over long distances. Say goodbye to network lag and hello to lightning-fast data transfer! This switch is a true game-changer.

Our 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch is engineered with utmost precision to cater to your industrial needs. The rugged aluminum casing not only exudes a sleek and professional look but also guarantees resilience in the face of extreme temperatures. Whether it's scorching heat or bone-chilling cold, this switch remains steadfast, ensuring uninterrupted performance in any environment.

We understand the importance of stability in your network infrastructure. That's why our industrial switch boasts stable output, providing you with a reliable and consistent connection that you can count on. No more frustrating dropouts or unpredictable downtimes. With our switch, you'll experience unparalleled stability like never before.

Safety is a paramount concern when it comes to networking solutions, and we have taken extra measures to ensure the protection of your devices. Our switch comes equipped with port lightning protection, shielding your valuable equipment from unexpected electrical surges. Rest assured that your network will remain secure and unharmed, even during the most challenging situations.

Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. takes pride in delivering advanced transmission solutions and top-notch products to customers worldwide. With over 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries, our commitment to excellence has garnered unanimous praise. Trust us to provide you with a cutting-edge industrial switch that surpasses expectations.

In conclusion, if you're seeking a professional and rigorous networking solution that doesn't compromise on performance, our 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports is the answer to your prayers. Say goodbye to sluggish connections and hello to lightning-fast data transfer. Upgrade your network infrastructure today and experience the future of networking with us.

Technical Parameter:

 

Model

CF-Y1024GSW-20
Interface Characteristics
 

Fixed Port

 

4* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX RJ45 port

1* 1000Base-X uplink SC port 

 

Ethernet Port

 

10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

 

Twisted Pair

Transmission

 

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Optical Port

 

Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC port

Wavelength/Distance single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 
Chip Parameter
 

Network Protocol

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

 

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

 

Forwarding Mode

 

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

 

Switching Capacity

 

10Gbps

 

Buffer Memory

 

7.44Mpps

 

MAC

 

8K

 

LED Indicator

PowerIndicatorLight  

P:1 Green

Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  

DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection

 

Power Consumption

 

Standby<3W, Full load<6W

 

Power Supply

 

12V/1.5A  industrial power supply

 

Physical Parameter
 

Operation TEMP /Humidity

 

 

-40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

 

Storage TEMP /Humidity

 

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

 

Dimension (L*W*H)

 

116mm* 86.5mm*32.5mm

 

Installation

 

Desktop, DIN rail

 

Product Size:

 

Q&A:

  What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

  Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

  What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

  What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

  What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

  Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

  How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing our revolutionary 5-port Gigabit Industrial Switch, a cutting-edge addition to our broad range of high-quality optical communications equipment. As a national high-tech enterprise, we have been at the forefront of the security transmission field, and now we are proud to bring you a product that combines advanced technology and excellent performance. Designed with precision and durability in mind, our 5-port Gigabit Industrial Switches f...

    • 8-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      8-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 8-port Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, the latest addition to our extensive range of industrial intelligent management switches. Developed by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a trusted name in the industry, this cutting-edge switch is designed to meet the demanding requirements of industrial applications. With its 8-port configuration, this Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch offers high-speed connectivity f...

    • 24-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      24-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 24-Port Industrial Gigabit Switch: The Ultimate Solution for Seamless Network Connectivity Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a renowned leader in providing advanced transmission solutions and top-quality products, is thrilled to present our latest innovation – the 24-Port Industrial Gigabit Switch. Designed with utmost precision and expertise, this cutting-edge switch is your gateway to unparalleled network perf...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2 ports 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber Gigabit industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of advanced transmission solutions, we are dedicated to delivering high-quality products and services to global customers. With our extensive experience and expertise, we have earned the trust and admiration of over 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries wo...

    • 5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port multi-mode dual-fiber Gigabit industrial switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, we are dedicated to offering advanced products and services to customers worldwide. With extensive experience in optoelectronic product research and development, as well as numerous scientific research patents, our company h...

    • 26-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      26-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 26-port Gigabit industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. This advanced switch is designed to meet the needs of businesses that require robust and reliable network connectivity in industrial environments. With its impressive array of features, this switch is the perfect choice for businesses looking for a high-quality and efficient network solution. The 26-port Gigabit industrial switch is equipped...