• 1

5.8G wireless bridge

Short Description:

This product operates in the 5.8G frequency band and adopts 802.11a/n/an/ac technology, providing a wireless transmission rate of up to450Mbps. Unique digital tube pairing technology, without the need for computer configuration, easily completes point-to-point and point-to-point pairing. The appearance design adopts an industrial grade waterproof and dustproof plastic shell, which easily adapts to various harsh outdoor environments. Built in 14dBi dual polarization plate antenna, easy and fast installation. It has the characteristics of high performance, high gain, high reception sensitivity, and high bandwidth, greatly enhancing the wireless transmission performance and stability, and is widely used in medium and short distance video and data transmission. For example: elevators, scenic spots, factories, docks, construction sites, parking lots, etc.


Product Detail

Product Tags

5.8G  wireless bridge

Product Features:

The 450Mbpsbps high-speed rate and the NAT high-conversion rate
CF-CPE450K uses 802.11an technology to provide a wireless access speed of up to 450Mbpsbps, which is about twice that of 802.11/b/g/n products in the same environment. At the same time, the conversion rate of NAT is> 93%, realizing a faster download and upload speed through the Internet, and surfing on the Internet at will.
Transparent, highly efficient and energy-efficient
The product supports IEEE802.3az, which can enter the low-power mode in a transceiver without a sending frame. When a new frame arrives, the transceiver will return to the active mode in several microseconds, thus achieving an almost transparent energy saving to the upper layer of the protocol. The energy consumption can be automatically adjusted according to the actual flow of the port, which can be quickly converted between full-speed operation and low-power idle mode, saving 30% of the power consumption for users, and greatly saving the operating cost.
Beam forming technology
Through the wave speed forming technology, can automatically adjust the size of the signal weighted value of each array in the array, the antenna direction of zero alignment interference direction and suppress the interference, enhance the system useful signal detection ability, optimize antenna direction, and can effectively track the useful signal, suppress and eliminate interference and noise, even in the close distribution of multiple interference and the same frequency, can successfully suppress the interference.
The pairing is simple and efficient
Without network expertise, no computer operation, the point-to-point, point-to-point, point-to-point (up to the same value.
Support for 5G full frequency band
Supported channels are 36,40,44,48,52,56,60,64,149,153,157,161, and
182,186,190,194 Special channels are not open by default, and can be opened when needed.

 

Technical Parameter:

Model CF-CPE450K
Fixed Port 1*10/100Mbps 24V PoE PD port1*DC5521 12VDC power port
Ethernet Port 10/100Base-TX auto-sensing,Full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption
Working Frequency 5.8G:450Mbps 802.11b/g/n MIMO
DDR2 Memory 64MB
Flash 8MB
Reset Switch  Press for 15 seconds and release to restore factory settings
LED Indicator System: SYS (green), network: NET (green), signal indicator: (green)
Power Supply Mode 12VDC or 24V Passive PoE power supply
Operation TEMP / Humidity -40~+70°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
Storage TEMP / Humidity -40~+75°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing
Dimension (L*W*H) 260mm×100mm×45mm
Lightning protection / protection level Port lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us; Protection level: IP61
Certification FCC, CE -EMC /LVD/RF, RoHS
Warranty 3 years, lifelong maintenance.
RF characteristics
Frequency range ISM波段: 4.900GHz ~ 5.850GHz
Channel distribution 5G:36、40、44、48、52、56、60、64、149、153、157、161、182、186、190、194 
receiver sensitivity 11a: 72dbm@54Mbps, 11n: -70dbm@MCS7, 
EVM 802.11n: ≤-28 DB 
Frequency offset ±20ppm

Product Size:

 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity) Plug and Play Easy to Use

      100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 e...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 8 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is ...

    • 36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed  Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP  24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45  8-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP combo

      36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed Ethernet Switch ...

      36-port 10G Uplink L3 Managed Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 8-Port 100/1000Base-X SFP combo Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolati...

    • 8FE+2GE WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC)

      8FE+2GE WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Singl...

      8FE+2GE WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Proudly launch 100M 8 optical 2 electrical single-mode single-fiber 20km B-end digital fiber converter! Huizhou Changfei Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of industrial communication products and cloud management network products in China. Committed to innovation and excellence, we strive to provide cutting-edge solutions and holistic services to meet the diverse needs of our...

    • 14-slot Aluminum Alloy Fiber Media Converter 2U Rack

      14-slot Aluminum Alloy Fiber Media Converter 2U...

      14-slot Aluminum Alloy Fiber Media Converter 2U Rack Product Features: Introducing the 14-Slot Aluminum Alloy 2U Transceiver Rack: The Ultimate Solution for Your Transmission Needs Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. proudly launches 14-slot aluminum alloy 2U transceiver rack, aiming to provide advanced transmission solutions to global customers with high-quality products and services. With a rich research and development background and a number of photoelectric product res...

    • 9-port 10/100/1000M  Media Converter (Single-mode Dual-fiber SC)

      9-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (Single-m...

      9-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (Single-mode Dual-fiber SC) Product Features: Launched 9-port single-mode dual-fiber Gigabit transceiver Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is proud to launch our latest innovative product in the overall transmission solution – 9-port single-mode dual-fiber gigabit transceiver. With our commitment to providing the highest quality advanced products and services, we have become a trusted brand in the global market, winning praise a...

    • 10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial...

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single f...