• 33

100M 1 optical 1 electrical single mode single fiber

Short Description:

1 155Mbps optical port, 1 10/100Mbps self-adaptive electrical port
Support MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half duplex self-adaptation
Single-mode single-fiber SC interface mode, the optical fiber transmission distance can reach 20KM
Dynamic LED indicator, real-time display of the current working status of the device
Simple to use, plug and play, no setup required
Working temperature support -20℃~60℃
Exquisite iron shell design, support rack-mounted installation


Product Detail

Product Tags

product presentation:

This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 1 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is stable and reliable. The equipment can be widely used in various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields.

Appearance structure

2

Port description

3

Product application

1

Specification parameters

model CYF-101SW-20A/B
network port 1×10/100Base-T Ethernet port
Fiber port 1×100Base-FX SC interface
Power interface DC
led PWR, FDX, FX, TP, SD/SPD1, SPD2
rate 100M
light wavelength TX1310/RX1550nm
web standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z
Transmission distance 20KM
transfer mode full duplex/half duplex
IP rating IP30
Backplane bandwidth 400Mbps
packet forwarding rate 298Kpps
Input voltage DC 5V
Power consumption Full load<5W
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
storage temperature -30℃ ~ +75℃
Working humidity 5%-95% (no condensation)
Cooling method fanless
Dimensions (LxDxH) 94mm×71mm×26mm
weight 200g
Installation method Desktop/Wall Mount
Certification CE, FCC, ROHS

 

LED, indicator light meaning

LED, pilot lamp state meaning
SD/SPD1 bright The current electrical port rate is gigabit
SPD2 bright The current electrical port rate is 100 megabytes
go out The current electrical port rate is 10 megabytes
FX bright The light mouth is connected normally
twinkle Light port has data transmission
TP bright The electrical port connection is normal
twinkle The electrical port has a data transmission
FDX bright The current optical port works in gigabit mode
go out The current port works at one hundredThe trillion mode
PWR bright The power supply is normal

 

packing list

name quantity
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and four power) one
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and one power) one
Power adapter Two
user's manual 1 This
Product Certificate (product warranty card) 1 This
Hanging ear (optional) 2 To

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 100M 1 optical 4 electrical single mode single fiber

      100M 1 optical 4 electrical single mode single ...

      product presentation: This product is a 100 trillion optical fiber transceiver, with 1 100 trillion light port and 4 100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, and has the advantages of convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, s...

    • 100M 1 optical 2 electrical single mode single fiber

      100M 1 optical 2 electrical single mode single ...

      product presentation: This product is a 100 trillion optical fiber transceiver, with 1 100 trillion light port and 2 100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, and has the advantages of convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, s...

    • Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 1 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...

    • 100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity)

      100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 e...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 8 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is ...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and two electrical)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical an...

      product description: TThis product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 2 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the p...

    • Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 4 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...