• 1

Gigabit 2 optical 4 electrical SFP port PoE switch network management industrial level lightning protection

Short Description:

● supports IGMP Snooping and GMRP filtering of multicast blocking packets

● supports Port-based VLAN port, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol, simple network planning

● supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS / DiffServ to increase network stability

● supports stp / Rstp, SNMPv1 / v2 / v3 to ensure network security

● The uses RMON to improve the prediction capability of the network monitors

● The supports the ERPS ring network

● The supports port mirroring capabilities for easy online debugging

● supports port speed limit, broadcast storm suppression, multicast storm suppression, and unknown unicast storm suppression

● security management: supports ACL access control list, 802.1X, and user hierarchical management


Product Detail

Product Tags

◎ product description

The CF-HY2004GV-SFPis a network management type of industrial Ethernet switch, and the products meet the FCC, CE, and ROHS standards. Support 2 Gigabit ports and 4 Gigabit ports, support console ports; support Ethernet protocol required for industrial site to ensure the stability of communication network; This series of switches adopts low power, fan-free design to ensure no noise interference, and support-40~85℃ working temperature and good EMC EMC performance for stable work in harsh industrial environment to provide safe and reliable solutions for factory automation, intelligent transportation and video monitoring.

◎ product technical indicators

product name: Management industrial-grade switch
product model: CF-HY2004GV-SFP
Port description: 4 RJ45 ports + 2 optical fiber optic ports
The RJ45 port: 10 / 100 / 1000M Autodetection, full / half-duplex MDI / MDI-X adaptive
Fiber port: The 1000BaseFX port (SFP Slot)
Ethernet Standard: IEEE802.3-10BaseT, IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x-Flow Control, IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX, IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX, IEEE802.1ab Logical Link Discovery Protocol, IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802. 1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco, APS
IEEE802.1Q-VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1p-Class of Service, IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control, et al
work environment: Operating temperature: -40~85 °C (-40~185 °F)
Storage temperature: -40~85 °C (-40~185 °F)
occupation standard: EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
EMS :
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD): ± 8kV contact discharge, ± 15kV air discharge
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT): power cable: ± 4kV; data cable: ± 2kV
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power cord: ± 4kV CM / ± 2kV DM; data cable: ± 2kV
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (RF conduction): 3V (10kHz~150kHz), 10V (150kHz~80MHz)
IEC (EN) 61000-4-16 (co-mode conduction): 30V cont.300V,1s
IEC(EN )61000-4-8
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6
Switch Properties: Application level: the second floor
Total backplane bandwidth: 30.4Gbps priority queue: 8
network security: Support IEEE 802.1x Support HTTP support RADIUS
Support user grading supports MAC address binding
Management and maintenance: Support for Console, WEB management mode
Support for SNMP v1 / v2 / v3
source: Input voltage: DC12-52V (dual power supply redundant backup)
Access terminal: Phoenix terminal
Support for dual-power supply redundancy
Support for built-in overstream 4.0A protection
Support anti-connection protection
mechanical properties: Housing: IP 40 protective grade metal aluminum profile
Size: 148×107×53.5mm
Weight: 0.65Kg
Installation method: DIN card rail installation, wall-mounted installation
Heat dissipation mode: natural cooling, no fan
Hosting technology: Support for IGMP v1 / v2 / v3, IGMP snooping
Support GMRP and support static multicast support
functions of exchange: Support port speed limit, support port convergence, support port flow control
Support for ports VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Support for broadcast storm suppression
LED metric: Power supply indicator lamp: PWR
Interface indicator lamp: electric port, light port (Link / ACT)
levels of protection: IP40
attestation: Pass the certification: CE, FCC, Rohs, ISO9001:2008 M
inistry of Industry and Information Technology Network Access License Ministry of Public Security Inspection Report
Safety: UL508
mean free error time: The 300,000 Hrs
Quality Assurance: Five years

◎ product appearance size

Length, x length, width, x height (mm): 148×107×53.5mm

zxcasdas4

◎ product application diagram

zxcasdas1

◎ order model information

model description
 

CF-HY2004GV-SFP

Two gigabit light + 4 gigabit adaptive electrical ports, SFP interface, DC12-52V power supply-wide temperature (-40℃ -85℃) -CE-RoHS-FCC-Ministry of Public Security inspection report-Ministry of Industry and Information Technology network access license
Power adapter CFB 5121-DC 12V / 1A, suitable for non-POE industrial switch product line.
CFB 5241-DC 24V / 1A, suitable for the non-POE Industrial Switch product line.
CFB 5481-DC 48V / 1A, suitable for 1-port POE power supply and non-POE industrial switch products family

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Managed Industrial Switch Metal Body Factory

      Managed Industrial Switch Metal Body Factory

      ◎ product description CF-HY808GW-SFP is a high-performance network industrial Ethernet switch, the products meet FCC, CE, ROHS standards. The combination of fast Ethernet interfaces and optical fiber interfaces, with up to 16 interfaces and up to 8 Gigabit ports, enhances the flexibility of designing networks and applications. This series of switches support port mirror, VLAN, igmp, QoS, stp / Rstp and other rich second-layer software features and a series of practic...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial ...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch multimode dual fiber Product Features:  Model  CFW-HY2024M-2  Interface Characteristics   Fixed Port  4* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T RJ45 ports 2* 100/ 1000Base-X uplink SC ports  Ethernet Port  Port 1-4 support 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplexMDI/MDI-X self-adaption   Twisted PairTransmission  10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters)1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 met...

    • Ring network three layer network management 40000 light 24 gigabit electricity 8 Combo port industrial switch

      Ring network three layer network management 400...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • Ring network three-layer network pipe 40,000 trillion light 24 electricity Industrial Ethernet, and the switches

      Ring network three-layer network pipe 40,000 tr...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more demanding ...

    • 10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethern...

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolation. ◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression. ◇ Support IP+MAC+p...

    • Ring network three layer network management 40 trillion light 24 gigabit light 8 Combo port industrial switch

      Ring network three layer network management 40 ...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more demanding ...