• 1

Managed Industrial Switch Metal Body Factory

Short Description:

● supports IGMP Snooping and GMRP filtering of multicast blocking packets

● supports Port-based VLAN port, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol, simple network planning

● supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p/1Q) and TOS / DiffServ to increase network stability

● supports stp / Rstp, SNMPv1 / v2 / v3 to ensure network security

● uses RMON to improve the prediction capability of network monitors

● supports the ring network

● The supports port mirroring capabilities for easy online debugging


Product Detail

Product Tags

◎ product description

CF-HY808GW-SFP is a high-performance network industrial Ethernet switch, the products meet FCC, CE, ROHS standards. The combination of fast Ethernet interfaces and optical fiber interfaces, with up to 16 interfaces and up to 8 Gigabit ports, enhances the flexibility of designing networks and applications. This series of switches support port mirror, VLAN, igmp, QoS, stp / Rstp and other rich second-layer software features and a series of practical management methods, such as Web, SNMP and relay alarm output, better for factory automation, intelligent transportation, video surveillance and other industrial application fields to establish a fast and stable remote terminal access network to provide safe and reliable solutions.

◎ product technical indicators

 

product name:

Management industrial-grade switch

product model:

CF-HY808GW-SFP

Port description:

8 RJ45 ports + 8 optical fiber optic ports

The RJ45 port:

10 / 100 / 1000M Autodetection, full / half-duplex MDI / MDI-X adaptive

Fiber port:

The 1000BaseFX port (SFP Slot)

Ethernet Standard:

IEEE802.3-10BaseT, IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x-Flow Control, IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX, IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX, IEEE802.1ab Logical Link Discovery Protocol, IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE802. 1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco, APS
IEEE802.1Q-VLAN Tagging, IEEE802.1p-Class of Service, IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control, et al

work environment:

Operating temperature: -40~85 °C (-40~185 °F) Storage temperature: -40~85 °C (-40~185 °F) Relative humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation exposure)

occupation standard:

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A
EMS :
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD): ± 8kV contact discharge, ± 15kV air discharge
IEC(EN)61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~1000MHz)
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT): power cable: ± 4kV; data cable: ± 2kV
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge): Power cord: ± 4kV CM / ± 2kV DM; data cable: ± 2kV
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (RF conduction): 3V (10kHz~150kHz), 10V (150kHz~80MHz)
IEC (EN) 61000-4-16 (co-mode conduction): 30V cont.300V,1s
IEC(EN )61000-4-8
Shock:IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Switch Properties:

Application level: the total bandwidth of the second floor backplane: 91.2GbpsPriority queue: 8 VLAN ID range: 1 ~ 4094

Priority queue: 8 VLAN ID range: 1 ~ 4094

Host number: 512 MAC address table size: 16 K

Package Buffer size: 8Mbits exchange latency <5us

Management and maintenance:

Support for Console, WEB management mode
Support for SNMP v1 / v2 / v3

network security:

Support IEEE 802.1x Support HTTP support RADIUS
Support user grading supports MAC address binding

source:

Input voltage: DC12-52V (dual power supply redundant backup)
Access terminal: Phoenix terminalSupport for dual-power supply redundancy
Support for built-in overstream 4.0A protection
Support anti-connection protection

mechanical properties:

Housing: IP40 protection class, metal shell
Dimensions: 16614278mm
Weight: 1.25KG
Installation method: stuck rail installation, wall-mounted installation
Heat dissipation mode: natural cooling, no fan

redundant technique:

ERPS ring is supported with self-healing time <20ms   Supports STP / RSTP / MSTP
Hosting technology: Support for IGMP v1 / v2 / v3, IGMP snooping
Support GMRP and support static multicast support
functions of exchange: Support port speed limit, support port convergence, support port flow control
Support for ports VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Support for broadcast storm suppression

LED metric:

Power supply indicator lamp: PWR
Interface indicator lamp: electric port, light port (Link / ACT)

levels of protection:

IP40

attestation:

Pass the certification: CE, FCC, Rohs, ISO9001:2008 Ministry of Industry and Information Technology Network Access License Ministry of Public Security Inspection Report
Safety: UL508

mean free error time:

The 300,000 Hrs

Quality Assurance:

Five years

◎ product appearance size

Length x width x height (mm): 166x142x78mm

图片5

◎ product application diagram

图片6

◎ order model information

model

description

CF-HY808GW-SFP

8 Gigabit light + 8 gigabit adaptive ports, SFP interface, DC12-52V power supply-wide temperature (-40℃ -85℃) -CE-RoHS-FCC-Ministry of Public Security inspection report-Ministry of Industry and Information Technology network access license

Power adapter

 CF12V1A-DC

12V / 1A, suitable for non-POE industrial switch product line.

 

 CF24V1A-DC

24V / 1A, suitable for the non-POE Industrial Switch product line.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      16-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial ...

      16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypa...

    • Ring network three-layer network pipe 40,000 trillion light 16 electricity 8 Gigabit Light Industrial Ethernet, the switch

      Ring network three-layer network pipe 40,000 tr...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial ...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode singl...

    • Ring network three layer network management 40000 light 16 gigabit light 8 gigabit electric industrial switch

      Ring network three layer network management 400...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • Gigabit 2 optical 4 electrical SFP port PoE switch network management industrial level lightning protection

      Gigabit 2 optical 4 electrical SFP port PoE swi...

      ◎ product description The CF-HY2004GV-SFPis a network management type of industrial Ethernet switch, and the products meet the FCC, CE, and ROHS standards. Support 2 Gigabit ports and 4 Gigabit ports, support console ports; support Ethernet protocol required for industrial site to ensure the stability of communication network; This series of switches adopts low power, fan-free design to ensure no noise interference, and support-40~85℃ working temperature and good EMC...

    • 10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethern...

      10G Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolation. ◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression. ◇ Support IP+MAC+p...