• 1

Gigabit 2 optical 24 electricity security switch

Short Description:

CF-GE2024W series full Gigabit 2 light 24 electric security switch series is a non-network tube full Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch independently developed by our company, with 2 gigabit SFP optical ports + 24 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports. Photoelectric combination interface, customers can not be affected by the transmission medium, to achieve the convenient connection and expansion of the network. The large backplane and large cache exchange chip scheme is preferred to improve the forwarding rate of large files, and can effectively solve the problems of video lag and picture loss in hd monitoring environment. Suitable for hotels, banks, campus, factory dormitories and small and medium-sized enterprises to form an economic and efficient network.

Non-network management model, plug and play, no configuration, simple and easy to use.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Support for the interconversion between 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX;
2 Gigalabit SFP light ports, 24 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports;
10 / 100 / 1000M rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation;
Support IEEE 802.3x full duplex and Backpressure half duplex flow control.
Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / active status indicator light;
The optical interface supports single mode single fiber, single mode double fiber, multi-mode double fiber three transmission modes;
All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother transmission;
Broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and automatic update function, and the operation mechanism of storage and forwarding
The power supply independently developed by "Long Fly", with high redundancy

qualification:

model CF  -GE2016W CF  -GE2024W
Fixed port 2 Gigabit SFP light ports 2 Gigabit SFP light ports
16 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports 24 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports
protocol standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1pQoS
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Network port characteristics Ø Electric port connector: RJ45
Ø Transmission rate: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps adaptive
Ø Cable type: UTP-5E or higher level
Ø Transmission distance: 100 m
Light mouth characteristics Ø SFP optical port: the default does not match the optical module, need to be purchased separately
(Optional order mode / multimodal, single fiber / dual fiber optical module, LC)
Ø Transmission rate: 1.25Gbps
Ø Optical fiber wavelength: 850nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm
Ø Optical fiber type: single-mode 9 / 125 μ m, multi-mode 50 / 125 μ m, 62.5/125μ m
Ø Transmission distance: 550m ~100km
performance index Ø Forward way: store and forward Ø Forward way: store and forward
Ø Backplane Bandwidth: 36Gbps Ø Backplane Bandwidth: 52Gbps
Ø Package forwarding rate: 26.78Mpps Ø Package forwarding rate: 38.69Mpps
Ø MAC, address table: 10K Ø MAC, address table: 10K
Ø Package forwarding cache: 4M Ø Package forwarding cache: 4M
Power specifications Ø Built-in switch power supply: AC: 100~240V 50-60Hz 0.56A
Ø Total power of the whole machine: 30W (AC100-240V, 50-60Hz)
Ø Standby power consumption: <7W (complete machine power consumption) Ø Standby power consumption: <8W (complete machine power consumption)
Ø Full load power consumption: <16W (complete machine power consumption) Ø Full load power consumption: <20W (complete machine power consumption)
LED pilot lamp Ø Power indicator: PWR (green); data indicator: Link / Act (green)
work environment Ø Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70℃
Ø Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55℃
Ø Working humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Ø Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Appearance structure Ø Product size: 31020844mm
Ø Desktop, wall-mounted, compatible 19-inch cabinet installation
Ø Net quantity: 1.80kg Ø Net quantity: 1.85kg
Ø Gross weight: 2.60kg Ø Gross weight: 3.20kg
Safety regulations certification Ø 3C certification;
Ø CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950
Ø FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS

 

packing list:

packing list

item name

quantity

unit

Full Gigabit 2-Light 24 Electrical Security Switch (CFY-GE2224W)

1

1

AC power line

1

1

Hardware installation kit

1

1

Warranty card and qualification certificate

1

1

Quick Use Guide

1

1

 

Order information:

product model

product description

CF Y -GE2216W  Two Gigabit SFP light ports (no light module by default, with an optional purchase) + 1610 / 100 / 1000Base-T

RJ45 port, 1 built-in 30W AC power supply, compatible with 19-inch cabinet installation.

CF Y -GE2224W  Two Gigabit SFP light ports (by default without a light module, with an optional purchase) + 2410 / 100 / 1000Base-T

RJ45 port, 1 built-in 30W AC power supply, compatible with 19-inch cabinet installation.

 

application:

1

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 8-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      8-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      8-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Product Features: Introducing the 8-Port Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch, the ultimate solution for your networking and Internet equipment needs. Developed by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a well-known company dedicated to providing cutting-edge transmission solutions and quality products and services to global customers. With rich experience in research and development, and a number of scientific r...

    • 5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Product Features: Plastic case five-port Gigabit Ethernet switch introduction Welcome to Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. We are committed to providing cutting-edge transmission solutions and high-quality products and services to global customers. With rich experience in research and development of optoelectronic products and a number of patents, our company has won praise from more than 360 distribu...

    • 24-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      24-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      24-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Product Features: Introduce the ultimate solution for seamless network connection - Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. 24-port Gigabit Ethernet switch. Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is a well-known company dedicated to providing cutting-edge transmission solutions and first-class products and services to global customers. With rich experience in research and development, and a ...

    • 5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Product Features: Huizhou Feiguang Technology Co., Ltd. brings you the cutting-edge product 5-port Gigabit iron shell Ethernet switch. Huizhou Feiguang Technology Co., Ltd. adheres to the firm commitment to provide advanced transmission solutions and high-quality products for the world. Accumulated a wealth of professional knowledge in photoelectric research and development, and obtained a number of scientific research patents. As a result, our esteemed co...

    • 26-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      26-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

      26-port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch Product Features: Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. brings you a 24-port plus 2 optical fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch, a powerful and innovative network device. As a leading total transmission solutions provider, we are committed to providing advanced and reliable products meeting the highest quality and performance standards. Designed for versatility and efficiency, our Gigabit Ethernet switches fea...

    • 5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Product Overview: CF-G108WT series Gigabit Ethernet, switch series is our self-developed non 100 Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 8 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports. Realize the convenient connection and expansion of the network. The large backplane and large cache exchange chip scheme is preferred to improve the forwarding rate of large files, and can effectively solve the problems of video lag and picture loss in the high-definition monitoring environment. S...