• 1

Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode single fiber

Short Description:

1 Gigabit SC light port and 4 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps adaptive electrical port
Support for MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation
Single-mode single-fiber SC interface mode, the optical fiber transmission distance can reach 20 km
Dynamic LED indicator light, which display the current working status of the device in real time
Simple to use, plug and play, without any settings
Operating temperature support-20℃ ~60℃
Exquisite iron shell design, support frame type installation


Product Detail

Product Tags

product presentation:

This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 4 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and reliable performance. The equipment can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electricity, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission fields.

Appearance structure

2

Port description

3

Product application

1

Specification parameters

model CF-1014GSW-20 A/B
network port The 4 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Ethernet port
Fiber port 1 1000 B a s e-LX SC Light Port
Power interface DC 5V
LED PWR, FDX, FX, TP, SD/SPD1,SPD2
speed 10/100/1000Mbps
optical wavelength Transmitter: TX1310 / RX1550nm; receiver: RX1550 / TX1310nm
Network standards IEEE802.3i;10Base-T IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX  IEEE802.3z;1000Base-LX  IEEE802.3ab;1000Base-T
transmission distance 20 KM
transmission mode Full-duplex / half-duplex
IP grade IP30
Backboard bandwidth 4G bps
Package forwarding rate 2.98M pps
input voltage DC 5V
power dissipation Full load <5W
working temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
Storage temperature -30℃ ~ +75℃
Working humidity 5% -95% (No-condensation)
Heat dissipation method No fan
Overall dimension (long x deep x high) 94mm×71mm×26mm
weight 200g
way to install Desktop / wall-mounted type
attestation CE, FCC, ROHS

 

LED, indicator light meaning

LED, pilot lamp state meaning
SD/SPD1 bright The current electrical port rate is gigabit
SPD2 bright The current electrical port rate is 100 megabytes
go out The current electrical port rate is 10 megabytes
FX bright The light mouth is connected normally
twinkle Light port has data transmission
TP bright The electrical port connection is normal
twinkle The electrical port has a data transmission
FDX bright The current optical port works in gigabit mode
go out The current port works at one hundredThe trillion mode
PWR bright The power supply is normal

 

packing list

name quantity
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and four power) one
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and one power) one
Power adapter Two
user's manual 1 This
Product Certificate (product warranty card) 1 This
Hanging ear (optional) 2 To

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 6-port 10/100/1000M  Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC)

      6-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (multi-mo...

      6-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC) Product Features: Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. launched a gigabit 20km 2-optical 4-electrical multi-mode dual-fiber transceiver. This innovative product combines advanced technology with superior performance to provide a reliable and efficient communication solution. This multimode fiber optic transceiver adopts SC fiber optic transceiver technology and is designed for outdoor environment. The transmiss...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M  Plug-in Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC)

      2-port 10/100/1000M Plug-in Media Converter (...

      2-port 10/100/1000M  Plug-in Media Converter (multi-mode Dual-fiber SC) Product Features: Introducing Next Generation Optical Transceiver Technology We are pleased to announce the newest additions to our extensive family of optical transceivers – 1 Optical 1 Electrical Multimode Dual Fiber Gigabit Optical Transceiver Add-in Card and 2 Port Multimode Dual Fiber Gigabit Optical Transceiver. Manufactured by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., these cutting-edge produc...

    • Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 1 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...

    • 9-port 10/100M  Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC)

      9-port 10/100M Media Converter (Single-mode S...

      9-port 10/100M Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Introducing Enhanced Optical Transceivers: The Perfect Optical-to-Electrical Converter Are you looking for a reliable, efficient solution to your telecommunications needs? Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.’s 1 optical 8 electrical single-mode single-fiber B terminal is your best choice. As a professional manufacturer of industrial smart network managed switches, PoE switches, Ethernet s...

    • 1 optical 2 electrical (single mode single fiber SC) B-end high-quality metal

      1 optical 2 electrical (single mode single fibe...

      3-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Introducing Small Fiber Optic Converters – The Perfect Solution for Industrial Communications At Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., we are proud to be a leading professional manufacturer of industrial communication products in China. Our commitment to innovation and delivering high-quality solutions has made us a trusted name in the industry. We are pleased to introduce the newest m...

    • 10-port 10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC)

      10-port 10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Sing...

      10-port 10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Grandly launched the gigabit 8 optical 2 electrical single-mode single-fiber 3km A terminal, which is an advanced industrial optical fiber converter switch and PoE launched by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a leading manufacturer of industrial intelligent management, as an unmanaged optical transceiver Switches, Ethernet switches, wireless bridges and wireless 4G routers. This c...