• 1

6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber

Short Description:

The CFW-HY2024S-20 is a full Gigabit L2 WEB managed industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It has 4*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports and 2*100/1000Base-X SC ports. Each port can support wire-speed forwarding. The switch integrates the bypass optical switching module. When the power supply of the switch is interrupted, the optical fiber is automatically switched to the bypass-through state to avoid communication interruption due to switch failure and ensure the reliability of network transmission. The CFW-HY2024S-20 has L2 WEB network management function, complete security protection mechanism, ACL/QoS policy and rich VLAN functions, easy to manage and maintain. Support multiple network redundancy protocols STP/RSTP/MSTP(<50ms) ,to improve link backup and network reliability to ensure uninterrupted communication of important applications. According to actual application needs, port management, port flow control, VLAN division, IGMP, security policy and other application service configurations are performed through Web and other network management methods. The shell is made of aluminum alloy, which has excellent industrial field environmental adaptability (including mechanical stability, climate environment adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level is IP40, support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenarios such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power industry, mining, petroleum, shipping, metallurgy and green energy construction to establish a cost-effective, stable and reliable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber

Product Features:

 Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function

◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding.

◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure.

◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.

◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypass) function, pure hardware switching, short switching time, does not affect the data transmission rate and improves the stability of the network system.

 Network management and fast ring function

◇ STP/RSTP/MSTP.

◇ Static and dynamic aggregation.

◇ IEEE802. 1Q VLAN, flexible VLAN division, Access,Trunk and Hybrid.

◇ QoS, Priority mode based on 802. 1P, Port & DSCP, queue scheduling algorithm including EQU, SP, WRR & SP+WRR.

◇ IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 meets multi-terminal high-definition video surveillance and video conference access requirements.

◇ ALC, filter data packet through configuring matching rules, processing operation & time permission, andprovide flexible and safe access control.

 Security

◇ 802. 1X authentication.

◇ Port isolation, storm control.

◇ IP-MAC-VLAN-Port binding.

 Stable and reliable

◇ CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS.

◇ Low power consumption, No fan, aluminum shell.

◇ The user-friendly panel can show the device status through the LED indicator of PWR, SYS, Link, L/A.

 One-stop remote control and management

◇ HTTPS, SSLV3, and SSHV1/V2.

◇ RMON, system log, LLDP, and port traffic statistics.

◇ CPU monitoring, memory monitoring, Ping test, and cable diagnose.

◇ Web management, CLI command line (Console, Telnet), SNMP (V1/V2/V3).

Technical Parameter:

 

Model

 

CFW-HY2024S-20

 

Interface Characteristics

 

 

Fixed Port

 

4* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T RJ45 ports 

2* 100/ 1000Base-X uplink SC ports

 

Ethernet Port

 

Port 1-4 support 10/ 100/ 1000Base-T auto-sensing, full/half duplex

MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

 

 

Twisted Pair

Transmission

 

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters)

1000BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meters)

 

SFP Slot Port

   Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC port
Wavelength/Distance single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 
 

Chip Parameter

 

Network

Management Type

 

 

L2 (WEB management)

 

 

Network Protocol

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3i 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X, IEEE802.3x

 

Forwarding Mode

 

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

 

Switching Capacity

 

12Gbps

 

Buffer Memory

 

8.92Mpps

 

MAC

 

8K

LED Indicator

 

PowerIndicatorLight  

P:1 Green

Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat

 

Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  

DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection

 

Power Consumption

 

Standby<6W, Full load<8W

   Power Supply  

12V/1.5A   industrial power supply

Certification & Warranty
Lightning

Protection

 

Lightning protection: 6KV 8/20us, Protection level: IP40

IEC61000-4-2(ESD):±8kV contact discharge,±15kV air discharge

IEC61000-4-3(RS):10V/m(80~ 1000MHz)

IEC61000-4-4(EFT): power cable:±4kV; data cable:±2kV

IEC61000-4-5(Surge):power cable:CM±4kV/DM±2kV; data cable:±4kV

IEC61000-4-6(radio frequency transmission):10V( 150kHz~80MHz)

IEC61000-4-8(power frequency magnetic field):100A/m;1000A/m , 1s to 3s

IEC61000-4-9(pulsed magnet field):1000A/m

IEC61000-4- 10(damped oscillation):30A/m    1MHz

IEC61000-4- 12/ 18(shockwave):CM 2.5kV,DM 1kV

IEC61000-4- 16(common-mode transmission):30V; 300V, 1s

FCC Part 15/CISPR22(EN55022):Class B

IEC61000-6-2(Common Industrial Standard)

Mechanical

Properties

IEC60068-2-6 (anti vibration), IEC60068-2-27 (anti shock)

IEC60068-2-32 (free fall)

 

Certification

 

CCC, CE mark, commercial, CE/LVD EN62368- 1, FCC Part 15 Class B,

RoHS

Physical Parameter
 

Operation TEMP /Humidity

  -40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
 

Storage TEMP /Humidity

 

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

 

Dimension (L*W*H)

 

142mm* 101mm*42mm

 

 

Installation

 

Desktop, DIN rail

Product Size:

product application diagra:

f67184f96f5651a583754ab9846df20

Q&A:

What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      16-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial ...

      16-port 10/100M/1000M  L2+  Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypa...

    • Ring network three layer network management 40000 light 16 gigabit light 8 gigabit electric industrial switch

      Ring network three layer network management 400...

      ◎ product description Industrial Ethernet switch (industrial switch for short) is a kind of cost-effective networking equipment specially provided to meet the needs of flexible industrial applications. According to the actual demand of industrial control, the industrial switch solves the technical problems such as real-time communication, network availability performance and security. Compared with ordinary commercial switches, industrial switches are more d...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial ...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode single fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode singl...

    • 6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Eth...

      6-port 10/100M/1000M L2+ Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single fiber optical path(Bypass)...

    • Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP

      Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet S...

      Uplink 36-port L3 Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch 4-Port 1/10G SFP Product Features: Gigabit access, 10G uplink ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Supports Gigabit Ethernet port and 10G SFP+ uplink port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios.  Security ◇ Support port isolation. ◇ Support port broadcast storm suppression. ◇ Sup...

    • 10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial...

      10-port 10/100M/1000M L2 WEB Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Single mode dual fiber Product Features:  Gigabit access, SFP fiber port uplink, Integrated Bypass function ◇ Support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding. ◇ Support full-duplex based on IEEE802.3x and half-duplex based on Backpressure. ◇ Support Gigabit Ethernet port and Gigabit SFP port combination, which enables users to flexibly build networking to meet the needs of various scenarios. ◇ Support physical single-mode single...