• 33

5 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

Short Description:

Support for the interconversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX;
510 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports;
10 / 100 / 10000M bps rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation;
Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control.
Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / activity status indicator light;
All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother transmission;
Broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and automatic update function, and the operation mechanism of storage and forwarding
The power supply independently developed by “Changfei“, with high redundancy design, is adopted to provide long-term and stable power output;

Plug and play, simple and easy to use, without any Settings;
Desktop-type, wall-mounted-type installation;
Main engine low power consumption design, active fan to strengthen the heat dissipation, metal shell, to ensure the stable operation of the product.
The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the requirements of safety regulations, safe and reliable use.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Overview:

CF-G108WT series Gigabit Ethernet, switch series is our self-developed non 100 Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 8 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports. Realize the convenient connection and expansion of the network. The large backplane and large cache exchange chip scheme is preferred to improve the forwarding rate of large files, and can effectively solve the problems of video lag and picture loss in the high-definition monitoring environment. Suitable for hotels, banks, campus, factory dormitories and small and medium-sized enterprises to form an economic and efficient network.

Non-network management model, plug and play, no configuration, simple and easy to use.

qualification:

model CF Y -G105W CF Y -G108W
Fixed port 510 / 100 / 1000Base-T X RJ45 ports 810 / 100 / 1000Base-T X RJ45 ports
protocol standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX IEEE802.3x Flow control IEEE802.1q VLAN IEEE802.1pQoS
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Network port characteristics Ø Electric port connector: RJ45
Ø Transmission rate: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps adaptive
Ø Cable type: UTP-5E or higher level
Ø Transmission distance: 100 m
performance index Ø Forward way: store and forward Ø Forward way: store and forward
Ø Backplane Bandwidth: 10Gbps Ø Backplane Bandwidth: 16Gbps
Ø Package forwarding rate: 7.44M pps Ø Package forwarding rate: 11.9Mpps
Ø MAC, address table: 8K Ø MAC, address table: 8K
Ø Package forwarding cache: 4M Ø Package forwarding cache: 4M
Power specifications Ø External power adapter: DC 5V1A Ø External power adapter: DC 12V1A
Ø Total complete machine power: 5W Ø Total complete machine power: 10W
Ø Standby power consumption: <1.3W (complete machine power consumption) Ø Standby power consumption: <3.1W (complete machine power consumption)
Ø Full load power consumption: <3W (the whole machine power consumption Ø Full load power consumption: <6W (complete machine power consumption)
LED pilot lamp Ø Power indicator: PWR (green); data indicator: Link / Act (green)
work environment Ø Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70℃
Ø Operating temperature: -10 ~ 55℃
Ø Working humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Ø Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Appearance structure Ø Product size: 1007027mm Ø Product size: 1438027mm
Ø Desktop-type, wall-mounted installation Ø Desktop-type, wall-mounted installation
  Ø Net quantity: 0.15g Ø Net quantity: 0.25kg
Ø Gross weight: 0.25kg Ø Gross weight: 0.35kg
Safety regulations certification Ø 3C certification;
Ø CE mark, commercial;CE/LVD EN60950
Ø FCC Part 15 Class B;RoHS
Warranty period Ø Switch for 3 years, lifetime maintenance

 

packing list:

packing list item name quantity unit
5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (CFY-G105W) 1 1
External power adapter 5V / 1A 1 1
Warranty card and qualification certificate 1 1
Quick Use Guide 1 1

 

Order information:

product model

product description

CF-G 105W External power desktop 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, 5 RJ45 electrical ports: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps, 100m; external power adapter: input AC 100V-240V, output DC 5V / 1A
CF-G 108W External power desktop 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch, 8 RJ45 electrical ports: 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps, 100m; external power adapter: input AC 100V-240V, output DC 12V / 1A

application:

1

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Gigabit 2 optical 24 electricity security switch

      Gigabit 2 optical 24 electricity security switch

      Product Features: Support for the interconversion between 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX; 2 Gigalabit SFP light ports, 24 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports; 10 / 100 / 1000M rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full duplex and Backpressure half duplex flow control. Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / active status indicator light; The optical interface supports single mode s...

    • 16 port 100M Ethernet switch

      16 port 100M Ethernet switch

      Product Features: Supports the interconversion between 10Base-T and 100Base-TX; 16 10 / 100Base-T RJ45 ports; 10 / 100M rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control. Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / active status indicator light; All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother transmission; Broadcast filtering...

    • Gigabit 2 optical 16 electricity security switch

      Gigabit 2 optical 16 electricity security switch

      Product Features: ØSupport for the interconversion between 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX / LX; Ø2 Gigabit SFP light ports, 16 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports; Ø10 / 100 / 1000M rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; ØSupport IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control. ØOptical links and electrical links have a complete connection / active status indicator light; ØThe optical interface suppo...

    • 8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Product Features: Support for the interconversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX; 5 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports; 10 / 100 / 10000M bps rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control. Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / activity status indicator light; All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother tr...

    • 8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      8 port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Product Features: Support for the interconversion between 10 / 100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX; 810 / 100 / 1000Base-T RJ45 ports; 10 / 100 / 10000M bps rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control. Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / activity status indicator light; All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother tra...

    • 5 port 100M plastic shell Ethernet switch

      5 port 100M plastic shell Ethernet switch

      Supports the interconversion between 10Base-T and 100Base-TX; 5 10 / 100Base-T RJ45 ports; 10 / 100M rate adaptation, MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control. Optical links and electrical links have a complete connection / activity status indicator light; All ports support no-blocking line speed forwarding, smoother transmission; Broadcast filtering function, addres...