• 33

100M 1 optical 2 electrical single mode single fiber

Short Description:

One 155Mbps light port, and two 10 / 100Mbps adaptive electrical ports
Support for MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation
Single-mode single-fiber SC interface mode, the optical fiber transmission distance can reach 20KM
Dynamic LED indicator light, which display the current working status of the device in real time
Simple to use, plug and play, without any settings
Operating temperature support-20℃ ~60℃
Exquisite iron shell design, support frame type installation


Product Detail

Product Tags

product presentation:

This product is a 100 trillion optical fiber transceiver, with 1 100 trillion light port and 2 100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, and has the advantages of convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and reliable performance. The equipment can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electricity, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission fields.

Appearance structure

2

Port description

3

Product application

1

Specification parameters

model CF-1012SW-20A/B
network port The 2 10 / 100Base-T Ethernet port
Fiber port The 1 100Base-FX SC Interface
Power interface DC
LED PWR, FDX, FX, TP, SD/SPD1,SPD2
speed 100M
optical wavelength TX1310/RX1550nm
Network standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z
transmission distance 20 KM
transmission mode Full-duplex / half-duplex
IP grade IP30
Backboard bandwidth 400Mbps
Package forwarding rate 298Kpps
input voltage DC 5V
power dissipation Full load <5W
working temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
Storage temperature -30℃ ~ +75℃
Working humidity 5% -95% (No-condensation)
Heat dissipation method No fan
Overall dimension (long x deep x high) 94mm×71mm×26mm
weight 200g
way to install Desktop / wall-mounted type
attestation CE, FCC, ROHS

 

LED, indicator light meaning

LED, pilot lamp state meaning
SD/SPD1 bright The current electrical port rate is gigabit
SPD2 bright The current electrical port rate is 100 megabytes
go out The current electrical port rate is 10 megabytes
FX bright The light mouth is connected normally
twinkle Light port has data transmission
TP bright The electrical port connection is normal
twinkle The electrical port has a data transmission
FDX bright The current optical port works in gigabit mode
go out The current port works at one hundredThe trillion mode
PWR bright The power supply is normal

 

packing list

name quantity
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and four power) one
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and one power) one
Power adapter Two
user's manual 1 This
Product Certificate (product warranty card) 1 This
Hanging ear (optional) 2 To

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity)

      100M fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 e...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 8 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is ...

    • Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 4 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and ...

      product description: This product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 8 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the pe...

    • Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 1 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 1 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...

    • 100M 1 optical 4 electrical single mode single fiber

      100M 1 optical 4 electrical single mode single ...

      product presentation: This product is a 100 trillion optical fiber transceiver, with 1 100 trillion light port and 4 100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, and has the advantages of convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, s...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and two electrical)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical an...

      product description: TThis product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 2 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the p...