• 1

100M 1 optical 2 electrical single mode single fiber

Short Description:

One 155Mbps light port, and two 10 / 100Mbps adaptive electrical ports
Support for MDI / MDI-X adaptation, full / half-duplex adaptation
Single-mode single-fiber SC interface mode, the optical fiber transmission distance can reach 20KM
Dynamic LED indicator light, which display the current working status of the device in real time
Simple to use, plug and play, without any settings
Operating temperature support-20℃ ~60℃
Exquisite iron shell design, support frame type installation


Product Detail

Product Tags

product presentation:

This product is a 100 trillion optical fiber transceiver, with 1 100 trillion light port and 2 100Base-T (X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, and has the advantages of convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and reliable performance. The equipment can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electricity, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission fields.

Appearance structure

2

Port description

3

Product application

1

Specification parameters

model CF-1012SW-20A/B
network port The 2 10 / 100Base-T Ethernet port
Fiber port The 1 100Base-FX SC Interface
Power interface DC
LED PWR, FDX, FX, TP, SD/SPD1,SPD2
speed 100M
optical wavelength TX1310/RX1550nm
Network standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z
transmission distance 20 KM
transmission mode Full-duplex / half-duplex
IP grade IP30
Backboard bandwidth 400Mbps
Package forwarding rate 298Kpps
input voltage DC 5V
power dissipation Full load <5W
working temperature -20℃ ~ +60℃
Storage temperature -30℃ ~ +75℃
Working humidity 5% -95% (No-condensation)
Heat dissipation method No fan
Overall dimension (long x deep x high) 94mm×71mm×26mm
weight 200g
way to install Desktop / wall-mounted type
attestation CE, FCC, ROHS

 

LED, indicator light meaning

LED, pilot lamp state meaning
SD/SPD1 bright The current electrical port rate is gigabit
SPD2 bright The current electrical port rate is 100 megabytes
go out The current electrical port rate is 10 megabytes
FX bright The light mouth is connected normally
twinkle Light port has data transmission
TP bright The electrical port connection is normal
twinkle The electrical port has a data transmission
FDX bright The current optical port works in gigabit mode
go out The current port works at one hundredThe trillion mode
PWR bright The power supply is normal

 

packing list

name quantity
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and four power) one
Gigabit optical fiber transceiver (one light and one power) one
Power adapter Two
user's manual 1 This
Product Certificate (product warranty card) 1 This
Hanging ear (optional) 2 To

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode single fiber

      Gigabit 1 optical 4 electric 20km single mode s...

      product presentation: This product is a gigabit fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit SC optical port and 4 10 / 100 / 1000Base-T Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. Can help users to achieve ethernet data exchange, convergence, and long-distance optical transmission functions. The equipment adopts no fan, low power consumption design, has convenient use, small size, simple maintenance and other advantages. Product design in line with the Ethernet standards, stable and rel...

    • 10-port 10/100/1000M  Media Converter(SFP)

      10-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter(SFP)

      10-port 10/100/1000M Media Converter(SFP) Product Features: Introducing the Gigabit 8 Optical 2 Electrical Band SFP – the ultimate solution for your fiber optic networking needs. With its advanced technology and unrivaled performance, this media converter is designed to seamlessly convert optical fiber to serial signals, providing unrivaled connectivity and data transmission capabilities. Manufactured by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a leading innovator in th...

    • 5-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC)

      5-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter (Single-mod...

      5-port 10/100M WDM Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Introducing the SFP to RJ45 Converter, the ultimate solution for seamless and efficient data transmission. Developed by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a leading manufacturer in the field of industrial intelligent network managed switches, this fiber optic transceiver is designed to meet the needs of modern network environments. The converter adopts 1-optical 4-electrical single-mode s...

    • 14-slot Fiber Media Converter 2U Rack

      14-slot Fiber Media Converter 2U Rack

      14-slot Fiber Media Converter 2U Rack Product Features: Introducing the 14-Slot 2U Transceiver Rack: The Perfect Solution for Your Networking Needs In Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., we are committed to providing cutting-edge transmission solutions and first-class products to our valued customers around the world. With many years of R&D experience and a number of photoelectric product research patents, we have become a trustworthy brand in the industry. Our unwaver...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M Plug-in Media Converter (Single-mode Dual-fiber SC)

      2-port 10/100/1000M Plug-in Media Converter (S...

      2-port 10/100/1000M Plug-in Media Converter (Single-mode Dual-fiber SC) Product Features: Huizhou Changfei Photoelectric Technology Co., Ltd. launched an innovative high-performance photoelectric single-mode dual-fiber gigabit card transceiver. This cutting-edge product combines the reliability of optical transmission with the flexibility of electrical connections, making it ideal for a variety of networking applications. This add-in card transceiver features a 2-port design that provides ...

    • 2-port 10/100M  Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC)

      2-port 10/100M Media Converter (Single-mode S...

      2-port 10/100M Media Converter (Single-mode Single-fiber SC) Product Features: Brief introduction of unmanaged optical fiber converter: 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber B terminal Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. is pleased to present our latest innovation in optical fiber technology – unmanaged optical fiber converter: 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber B-end. As a professional manufacturer of industrial smart network managed switches...