• 1

2-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The CF-Y1000W-SFP is a 10/ 100/ 1000M industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. It has 1* 10/ 100/ 1000M RJ45 port and 1* 1000Base-X uplink SFP port. Each port can support full line-rate forwarding. CF-Y1000W-SFP industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability(including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, It can support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Introducing the 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch, a cutting-edge product by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. Designed to seamlessly integrate into any industrial setup, this switch offers unrivaled performance and reliability. With one SFP optical port and one electrical port, it provides unparalleled flexibility and connectivity options.

As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. is renowned for its commitment to delivering high-quality products and services. With over 360 distributors across more than 100 countries, our company has garnered unanimous praise from dealers and agents worldwide.

The 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch boasts an aluminum housing, guaranteeing durability and longevity. This robust construction ensures that the switch can withstand even the harshest industrial environments, making it the perfect choice for mission-critical applications.

Moreover, this switch offers stable output, ensuring uninterrupted and reliable network connectivity. Whether you're transferring large amounts of data or streaming high-definition multimedia content, you can trust this switch to deliver exceptional performance.

Installation is a breeze with its standard DIN rail mounting, allowing for easy integration into existing industrial setups. Rest assured that this switch will seamlessly fit into your infrastructure without causing any inconvenience.

Furthermore, the 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch is designed to withstand extreme temperatures, both cold and heat. Its cold and heat resistance makes it ideal for industrial environments where conditions can be challenging.

In summary, the 2-port Gigabit industrial-grade switch byHuizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. is a reliable and versatile networking solution for industrial settings. With its advanced features like aluminum housing, stable output, standard DIN rail installation, and cold and heat resistance, it is tailored to meet the demanding requirements of industrial applications. Experience top-notch performance and uninterrupted connectivity with this exceptional switch. Trust Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. to provide you with innovative and reliable transmission solutions.

Technical Parameter:

 

Model

CF-Y1000W-SFP
Interface Characteristics
 

Fixed Port

 

1* 10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX RJ45 port

1* 1000Base-X uplink SFP port 

 

Ethernet Port

 

10/ 100/ 1000Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

 

Twisted Pair

Transmission

 

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-T : Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

SFP Slot Port

 

Gigabit SFP optical fiber interface, default not include optical modules (optional single-mode / multi-mode, single fiber / dual fiber optical module. LC)

Wavelength/Distance multimode: 850nm 0~550M,1310nm 0~2KM

single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 

Chip Parameter
 

Network Protocol

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

 

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-SX, IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X;

 

Forwarding Mode

 

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

 

Switching Capacity

 

4Gbps

 

Buffer Memory

 

2.98Mpps

 

MAC

 

8K

 

LED Indicator

PowerIndicatorLight  

P:1 Green

Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
   Working Voltage  

DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse protection

 

Power Consumption

 

Standby<3W, Full load<6W

   Power Supply  

12V/1.5A  industrial power supply

Physical Parameter
 

Operation TEMP /Humidity

  -40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing
 

Storage TEMP /Humidity

 

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

 

Dimension (L*W*H)

 

116mm* 86.5mm*32.5mm

 

 

Installation

 

Desktop, DIN rail

 

 Product Size:

Q&A:

What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. launched a 9-port multi-mode dual-fiber Gigabit industrial switch. Designed to provide reliable, high-speed network connectivity, this industrial switch is the perfect solution for a wide variety of demanding industrial applications. Featuring 1 optical port and 8 electrical ports, the switch provides excellent flexibility and versatility for network installations. The optical port supports mult...

    • 18-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      18-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 18-port Gigabit industrial switch, a cutting-edge product from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. This high-performance switch is designed to meet the demanding transmission requirements of industrial environments, offering reliable and fast networking solutions. This rugged switch boasts 16 electrical ports and 2 SFP optical ports, providing versatility and flexibility for network connectivity. The 16 electrical ...

    • 5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the Cutting-Edge 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch! Are you tired of slow and unreliable network connections? Look no further! Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., the leading provider of overall transmission solutions, proudly presents the 5-Port Single-Mode Dual-Fiber Gigabit Industrial Switch with 1 optical port and 4 electrical ports. This state-of-the-art switch is designed to revolutionize y...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2 ports 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber Gigabit industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. As a leading provider of advanced transmission solutions, we are dedicated to delivering high-quality products and services to global customers. With our extensive experience and expertise, we have earned the trust and admiration of over 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries wo...

    • 9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      9-port 10/100M/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 9-port single-mode dual-fiber gigabit industrial switch, the cutting-edge networking solution designed to revolutionize your connectivity experience. Created by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd., a globally recognized leader in transmission solutions, this product is the epitome of excellence in the industry. With a total of 9 ports, including 1 optical port and 8 electrical ports, this industrial switch provides...

    • 2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100/1000M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Grandly launched the 2-port 1 optical 1 electrical multi-mode dual-fiber industrial gigabit switch, designed and manufactured by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. ,our company is firmly committed to providing advanced transmission solutions and high-quality products, and has become a trustworthy brand in the industry. The company's spirit of excellence has been recognized by more than 360 distributors and agents in more than 100...