• 1

Professional China Sfp Module 1.25 - 16+2+1 Full Gigabit PoE Switch – Changfei Optoelectronics

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We're committed to providing easy,time-saving and money-saving one-stop purchasing service of consumer for Rf Ethernet Bridge , Port Fast Ethernet Switch , 4 Port Internet Switch , We welcome new and old shoppers to make contact with us by telephone or mail us inquiries by mail for foreseeable future company associations and attaining mutual achievements.
Professional China Sfp Module 1.25 - 16+2+1 Full Gigabit PoE Switch – Changfei Optoelectronics Detail:

Product Features

Supports powering millions of high-definition network cameras through UTP Category 5 and above unshielded twisted pair cables.
16 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive RJ45 downlink ports support 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply.

2 10/100/1000Mbps uplink electrical ports, which can meet the local NVR storage and aggregation switch or external network equipment connection.

One gigabit uplink SFP photoelectric multiplexing port can be easily connected to the optical fiber backbone network, greatly expanding the scope of application of the equipment.

Support one-key video monitoring mode to achieve mutual isolation between downstream ports, suppress network storms, and improve network performance.

Intelligent detection and identification of powered devices and output of the corresponding POE power, do not damage non-powered devices, never burn equipment.

The PoE port supports a priority mechanism. When the remaining power is insufficient, the power supply of the high-priority port is given priority to avoid overloading the device.

The maximum PoE output power of the whole machine: 300W, the maximum power supply of a single port: 30W

Users can easily understand the working status of the device through the status indicator on the front panel of the device.

Plug and play, no configuration required, simple and convenient.

 

Technical parameter

project describe
Power section Power supply Powered by power adapter
  Adapt to voltage range DC48V~57V
  Power consumption This machine consumes <5W
Network port parameters Port Specifications 1~16 downlink electrical ports: 10/100/1000Mbps
    UP-LINK G17~G18 uplink electrical port: 10/100/1000Mbps
    1 gigabit photoelectric multiplexing SFP port
  Transmission distance 1~16 downlink electrical ports: 0~100m
    UP-LINK G17~G1 uplink electrical port: 0~100m
    1 gigabit optical multiplexed SFP port: performance is determined by the module
  Transmission medium 1~16 Downlink electrical ports: Cat5e/6 standard UTP twisted pair
    UP-LINK G17~G1 uplink electrical port: Cat5e/6 standard UTP twisted pair
    Multimode: 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm
  Single mode: 9/125μm,
  POE standard Compliant with IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at international standard
  PoE power supply mode End Jumper 1/2+, 3/6- (default)
  PoE power supply Single port maximum power supply: ≤30W,
  The maximum power supply of the whole machine: ≤300W
  web standard Support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at
  exchange capacity 36Gbps
Network Switching Specifications packet forwarding rate 28.272Mpps
  packet buffer 8M
  MAC address capacity 16K
Status indication power light 1 (green)
  Electric port indicator 16 (green)
  Uplink electrical port indicator 2 (green) G17 G18
  SFP port indicator 1 (green)
Protection class Whole machine electrostatic protection 1a Contact discharge level 3
    1b Air discharge level 3 Executive standard: IEC61000-4-2
  Communication port lightning protection 4KV
    Executive standard: IEC61000-4-5
Operating environment Operating temperature -10℃~55℃
  storage temperature -40℃~85℃
  Humidity (non-condensing) 0~95%
Body attributes   300mm×208mm×44mm
  Material Galvanized sheet
  color black
  weight 1800g (rack mountable)
  MTBF (Mean Time Between Failure) 100,000hrs

 

Product Size

100M 16+2PoE

Applications

Product List

Carefully open the box and check the accessories that should be in the box:
One CF-PGE2016N switch
a power cord
a user manual
A warranty card and a certificate of conformity

Notice
If you find any shortage or damage of accessories, please contact your local dealer in time.


Product detail pictures:

Professional China Sfp Module 1.25 - 16+2+1 Full Gigabit PoE Switch – Changfei Optoelectronics detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

The really abundant projects management experiences and 1 to just one provider model make the high importance of business enterprise communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Professional China Sfp Module 1.25 - 16+2+1 Full Gigabit PoE Switch – Changfei Optoelectronics , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nepal, Mexico, Venezuela, Our factory insists on the principle of "Quality First, Sustainable Development", and takes "Honest Business, Mutual Benefits" as our developable goal. All members sincerely thanks for all old and new customers' support. We will keep working hard and offering you the highest-quality products and service.Thanks.
  • The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Mamie from Argentina - 2018.11.02 11:11
    We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Audrey from Southampton - 2018.09.23 18:44
    Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Top Suppliers Switch Poe Managed - 24+2+1 Gigabit PoE switch – Changfei Optoelectronics

      Top Suppliers Switch Poe Managed - 24+2+1 Giga...

      Product Features Supports powering millions of high-definition network cameras through UTP Category 5 and above unshielded twisted pair cables. 24 10/1000 Mbps auto-sensing RJ45 downlink ports support 802.3af/at standard PoE power supply. Two 10/100/1000 Mbps uplink electrical ports, which can meet local NVR storage and aggregation switches or external network equipment connections One gigabit uplink SFP photoelectric multiplexing port can be easily connected to the optical fiber backbone ...

    • Bottom price Tunable Transceiver - Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and one electricity) – Changfei Optoelectronics

      Bottom price Tunable Transceiver - Gigabit fib...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 1 1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is stable and reliable. ...

    • Hot New Products Wireless Bridge Internet - Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity) – Changfei Optoelectronics

      Hot New Products Wireless Bridge Internet - Gi...

      product description: This product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 8 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is stable and re...

    • Online Exporter Industrial Main Switch - Industrial grade three-in-one light cat – Changfei Optoelectronics

      Online Exporter Industrial Main Switch - Indus...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-TX; 8 10/100 Base-T RJ45 ports; 10/100Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; Optical links and electrical links have complete connection/activity status indicators; All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission; Broadcast filtering function, addr...

    • China Manufacturer for Metro Ethernet Switch - Industrial grade Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and one electrical) – Changfei Optoelectronics

      China Manufacturer for Metro Ethernet Switch -...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 1 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical port, 1 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive electrical port; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports SFP transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking easier; Support QoS to ensure...

    • Europe style for Passive Network Switch - 5.8G 900M wireless bridge – Changfei Optoelectronics

      Europe style for Passive Network Switch - 5.8G...

      ◎ product description The CF-HY4T2408G-SFP switch is a ten gigabit three-layer core switch launched by the company. The CF-HY4T2408G-SFP switch is an enhanced IPv6 trillion megabit Ethernet switch, with advanced hardware processing capabilities and the most abundant business features. The whole machine adopts modular design, the maximum support of 4 gigabit SFP + ports, retain further support 10GE expansion ability when realizing Gigabit convergence or access, support IPv4 / IPv6 hardware dua...