• about19

Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and one electricity)

Short Description:

1 1.25Gbps optical port, 1 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive electrical port
Support MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half duplex self-adaptation
Single-mode dual-fiber SC interface mode, the optical fiber transmission distance can reach 20KM
Dynamic LED indicator, real-time display of the current working status of the device
Simple to use, plug and play, no setup required
Working temperature support -20℃~70℃
Exquisite iron shell design, support rack-mounted installation


Product Detail

Product Tags

product description:

This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 1 1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet RJ45 interface. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is stable and reliable. The equipment can be widely used in various broadband data transmission fields such as intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, financial securities, customs, shipping, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields.

1 (2)
1 (3)
1 (2)
model CYF-102GSW-20
network port 1×10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port
Fiber port 1×1000Base-FX SC interface
Power interface DC
led PWR, FDX, FX, TP, SD/SPD1, SPD2
rate 1000M
light wavelength 1310nm
web standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z
Transmission distance 20KM
transfer mode full duplex/half duplex
IP rating IP30
Backplane bandwidth 4Gbps
packet forwarding rate 2.98Mpps
Input voltage DC 5V
Power consumption Full load<5W
Operating temperature -20℃ ~ +70℃
storage temperature -15℃ ~ +35℃
Working humidity 5%-95% (no condensation)
Cooling method fanless
Dimensions (LxDxH) 94mm×71mm×26mm
weight 200g
Installation method Desktop/Wall Mount
Certification CE, FCC, ROHS
LED indicator condition meaning
SD/SPD1 Bright The current electrical port rate is gigabit
SPD2 Bright The current electrical port rate is 100M
extinguish The current electrical port rate is 10M
FX Bright Optical port connection is normal
flicker Optical port has data transmission
TP Bright The electrical connection is normal
flicker The electrical port has data transmission
FDX Bright The current port is working in full duplex state
extinguish The current port is working in half-duplex state
PWR Bright Power is OK

 

How to use PoE fiber optic transceiver? poe fiber optic transceiver tutorial!

PoE fiber optic transceivers are one of the common devices for building enterprise PoE network architectures, which can utilize existing unshielded twisted pair cabling to power network equipment. So, how to use the PoE fiber optic transceiver?
1. What is a PoE fiber optic transceiver?
Simply put, a PoE fiber optic transceiver is an optical-to-electrical converter with Power over Ethernet (PoE), which can power remote IP cameras, wireless devices, and VoIP phones through a network cable, eliminating the need to install power cables separately. At present, PoE fiber optic transceivers are mainly used in two kinds of networks: Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet, which can support PoE (15.4 Watts) and PoE+ (25.5 Watts) two power supply modes. Common PoE fiber optic transceivers on the market are usually equipped with 1 RJ45 interface and 1 SFP interface, and some PoE fiber optic transceivers will be equipped with duplex RJ45 interface and duplex fiber optic interface, and support the use of fixed fiber optic connectors or SFP optical modules. .

2. How does the PoE fiber optic transceiver work?
The PoE fiber optic transceiver has two functions, one is photoelectric conversion, and the other is to transmit DC power to the near-end device through the network cable. That is to say, the SFP interface receives and sends optical signals through the optical fiber, and the RJ45 interface transmits electrical signals through the network cable. Power is supplied to the near-end device. So, how does the PoE fiber optic transceiver use the network cable to supply power to the near-end device? Its working principle is the same as other PoE devices. We know that there are 4 pairs of twisted pairs (8 wires) in the super five, six and other network cables, and in 10BASE-T and 100BASE-T networks, only two pairs of twisted pairs are used to transmit data signals. The remaining two pairs of twisted pairs are idle. At this time, we can use these two pairs of twisted pairs to transmit DC power.

PoE fiber optic transceivers meet the needs of long-distance, high-speed, high-bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet workgroup users, and can be widely used in various data communication fields such as security monitoring, conference systems, and intelligent building projects.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Gigabit Fiber Transceivers

      Gigabit Fiber Transceivers

      product description: This product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 2 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the pe...

    • 100M fiber optic transceiver (one optical and two electrical)

      100M fiber optic transceiver (one optical and t...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 2 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is ...

    • 100M fiber optic transceiver (one optical and two electrical)

      100M fiber optic transceiver (one optical and t...

      product description: This product is a 100M fiber transceiver with 1 100M optical port and 2 100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the performance is ...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and 8 electricity)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and ...

      product description: This product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 8 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the pe...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and two electrical)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical an...

      product description: TThis product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 2 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the p...

    • Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and four electricity)

      Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical an...

      product description: This product is a gigabit fiber optic transceiver with 1 gigabit optical port and 4 1000Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet RJ45 ports. It can help users realize the functions of Ethernet data exchange, aggregation and long-distance optical transmission. The device adopts fanless and low power consumption design, which has the advantages of convenient use, small size and simple maintenance. The product design conforms to the Ethernet standard, and the pe...