• 1

5-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

Short Description:

The CF-Y1024SW-20 is a 10/ 100M industrial Ethernet fiber switch independently developed by CF FIBERLINK. It is designed to meet industrial fields and systems and can operate stably for a long time in harsh environments. It has 4* 10/ 100M RJ45 port and 1* 155M uplink SC port. Each port can support full line-rate forwarding. CF-Y1024SW-20 industrial Ethernet switch has excellent industrial field environment adaptability(including mechanical stability, climate adaptability, electromagnetic environment adaptability, etc.), protection level up to IP40, It can support dual redundant power supply, low power consumption and no fan cooling technology, MTBF average trouble-free working time up to 35 years, 5-year warranty. It is suitable for industrial scenes such as intelligent transportation, rail transit, electric power, mining, metallurgy and green energy construction to form a cost-effective and stable communication network.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Features:

Introducing our latest innovation in industrial networking solutions, the 5-port fiber optic and 4-port electrical single-mode dual-fiber industrial switch. These state-of-the-art switches are designed to provide seamless and efficient transport for a wide variety of industrial applications.

Developed by Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a leader in total transmission solutions, these switches combine advanced technology and superior quality to meet the needs of customers worldwide. With years of research and development experience, our company has accumulated rich knowledge and has a number of photoelectric scientific research patents. This has won us the firm trust and praise of more than 360 dealers and agents in more than 100 countries around the world.

The 5-port optical and 4-port electrical single-mode dual-fiber industrial switches have an impressive array of features. Encased in a rugged aluminum housing, these switches provide reliable performance protection in challenging industrial environments. With an IP40 rating, they are dust-tight and provide a solid defense against harmful particles. Their standard DIN rail mounting ensures easy set-up and compatibility with existing systems. These switches are also designed to withstand extreme drought and high temperature conditions, making them suitable for a wide range of industrial applications.

These switches feature 5 ports, including 1 fiber optic port and 4 electrical single-mode dual fiber optic ports, providing flexible connectivity options for seamless data transmission. This versatile design allows for smooth integration with a variety of industrial systems, providing reliable network connectivity for critical operations.

Our customer-centric approach ensures that these switches are not only technologically advanced but also meet the real needs of our valued users. We prioritize ease of installation and operation, ensuring our switches are easy to use and facilitate hassle-free deployment.

Take your industrial network to the next level with our 5-port optical and 4-port electrical single-mode dual-fiber industrial switches. Experience the reliability, performance and efficiency our products offer. Trust Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. to provide you with overall transmission solutions and join our global network of satisfied customers.

Change your industrial network experience with our professional and rigorous products. Upgrade to the future of industrial networking today!

Technical Parameter:

 

Model

CF-Y1024SW-20
Interface Characteristics
 

Fixed Port

 

4* 10/ 100Base-TX RJ45 port

2* 155M uplink SC port 

 

Ethernet Port

 

10/ 100Base-TX auto-sensing, full/half duplex MDI/MDI-X self-adaption

 

Twisted Pair

Transmission

 

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

 

100BASE-T: Cat5e or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Optical Port

 

Default optical module is single-mode dual-fiber 20km, SC port

Wavelength/Distance single mode: 1310nm 0~40KM ,1550nm 0~120KM 
Chip Parameter
 

Network Protocol

 

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T,    IEEE802.3i 10Base-T,

 

 

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3x

 

Forwarding Mode

 

Store and Forward(Full Wire Speed)

 

Switching Capacity

 

1Gbps

 

Buffer Memory

 

744K

 

MAC

 

1K

 

LED Indicator

PowerIndicatorLight  

P:1 Green

Fiber Indicator Light F:1 Green (Link,SDFED)
On the RJ45 seat Yellow:Indicate PoE
Green: Indicates network working status
Power
 

Working Voltage

 

DC12-57V, 4 Pin industrial phoenix terminal, support anti-reverse

protection

 

Power Consumption

 

Standby<3W, Full load<6W

 

Power Supply

 

12V/1.5A 18W industrial power supply

 

Physical Parameter
 

Operation TEMP /Humidity

 

 

-40~+75°C;5%~90% RH Non condensing

 

Storage TEMP /Humidity

 

-40~+85°C;5%~95% RH Non condensing

 

Dimension (L*W*H)

 

116mm* 86.5mm*32.5mm

 

Installation

 

Desktop, DIN rail

 

Product Size:

Q&A:

  What are your prices?

Our prices are subject to change depending on supply and other market factors. We will send you an updated price list after your company contact us for further information.

  Do you have a minimum order quantity?

Yes, we require all international orders to have an ongoing minimum order quantity. If you are looking to resell but in much smaller quantities, we recommend you check out our website.

  Can you supply the relevant documentation?

Yes, we can provide most documentation including Certificates of Analysis / Conformance; Insurance; Origin, and other export documents where required.

  What is the average lead time?

For samples, the lead time is about 7 days. For mass production, the lead time is 20-30 days after receiving the deposit payment. The lead times become effective when (1) we have received your deposit, and (2) we have your final approval for your products. If our lead times do not work with your deadline, please go over your requirements with your sale. In all cases we will try to accommodate your needs. In most cases we are able to do so.

  What kinds of payment methods do you accept?

You can make the payment to our bank account, Western Union or PayPal:
30% deposit in advance, 70% balance against the copy of B/L.

  What is the product warranty?

We warranty our materials and workmanship. Our commitment is to your satisfaction with our products. In warranty or not, it is the culture of our company to address and resolve all customer issues to everyone’s satisfaction

  Do you guarantee safe and secure delivery of products?

Yes, we always use high quality export packaging. We also use specialized hazard packing for dangerous goods and validated cold storage shippers for temperature sensitive items. Specialist packaging and non-standard packing requirements may incur an additional charge.

  How about the shipping fees?

The shipping cost depends on the way you choose to get the goods. Express is normally the most quickest but also most expensive way. By seafreight is the best solution for big amounts. Exactly freight rates we can only give you if we know the details of amount, weight and way. Please contact us for further information.

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • 5-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet  Switch

      5-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 5-port 100M industrial-grade switch, brought to you by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd, Ltd. As a leading provider of overall transmission solutions, our commitment lies in delivering advanced products and high-quality services to global customers. With years of research and development experience, we have garnered a wealth of knowledge and scientific research patents in the field of optoelectronics. O...

    • 2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2-Port 1 Optical 1 Electrical Multi-Mode Dual-Fiber 100M Industrial Switch: the ultimate solution for your industrial networking needs. Manufactured by Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd, a trusted industry leader in transmission solutions, this high-quality switch combines cutting-edge technology with advanced features to deliver an unparalleled networking experience. With its compact and durable aluminu...

    • 2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Grandly introduce the latest member of the product line of Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd.: 2 ports 1 optical 1 electrical single-mode single-fiber 100M industrial switch. Our company is committed to providing advanced transmission solutions and high-quality products and services, and has won a good reputation in the global market. Designed with the highest precision and expertise, this industrial switch is equipped ...

    • 2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2-Port 1 Optical 1 Electrical 100M Industrial Switch: The Reliable Solution for Seamless Transmission Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a leading provider of advanced overall transmission solutions, is proud to present our latest innovation – the 2-Port, 1 Optical, 1 Electrical 100M Single-Mode Single-Fiber Industrial Switch. With over a decade of experience and a strong commitment to delivering high-q...

    • 2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      2-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing the 2-port, 1 optical, 1 electrical single-mode dual-fiber 100M industrial switch from Huizhou changfei photoelectricity technology co.,ltd. Designed to provide advanced overall transmission solutions, this high-quality product offers reliable performance and a range of impressive features. With its aluminum housing, this industrial switch not only ensures durability but also guarantees efficient heat dissipation for prolonged...

    • 5-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      5-port 10/100M Industrial Ethernet Switch

      Product Features: Introducing Huizhou Changfei Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd., a renowned global provider of advanced overall transmission solutions and high-quality products. With a strong commitment to customer satisfaction, Changfei has garnered praise from over 360 distributors and agents in more than 100 countries worldwide. Our latest offering is the 5-port industrial switch, designed to meet the demanding needs of industrial environments. This switch bo...