• about19

Industrial grade 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

Short Description:

CF-YG1008D series Gigabit Ethernet switch series is an unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Ethernet switch independently developed by our company, with 8 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports. Realize the convenient connection and expansion of the network. The solution of large backplane and large cache switching chip is preferred to improve the forwarding rate of large files, and can effectively solve the problems of video freezing and picture loss in the high-definition monitoring environment. It is suitable for hotels, banks, campuses, factory dormitories and small and medium-sized enterprises to form cost-effective networks. Non-network management model, plug and play, no configuration required, easy to use.


Product Detail

Product Tags

product description:

Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX;

8 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports;
10/100/10000Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation;
Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
Optical and electrical links have full connection/activity status indicators;
All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission;
Broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and automatic update function and operation mechanism of store and forward;
Adopt "YOFC" self-developed power supply and high redundancy design to provide long-term stable power output;
Plug and play, simple and convenient to use, without any settings;
With DIP switch, it provides four working modes, which can be switched intelligently and can be selected on demand;
Desktop, wall-mounted installation;
The low-power design of the host, the active fan to enhance heat dissipation, and the metal casing ensure the stable operation of the product;
The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the safety requirements, and is safe and reliable to use.

2 (1)
2 (5)
Protocol standard IEEE802.310Base-T IEEE802.3x Flowcontrol 
IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX IEEE802.1qVLAN
IEEE802.3ab1000Base-T IEEE802.1pQoS
IEEE802.3z1000Base-SX/LX IEEE802.1d SpanningTree
Network port features Electrical connector: RJ45
Transmission rate: 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive
Cable Type: UTP-5E or higher
Transmission distance: ≤100 meters
Power Specifications External power adapter: DC 5V1A
The total power of the whole machine: 5W
Standby power consumption: <1.3W (power consumption of the whole machine)
Full load power consumption: <3W (the power consumption of the whole machine
LED indicator Power indicator: PWR (green);
Data indicator: Link/Act (green)
working environment Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70℃
Working temperature: -10 ~ 55℃
Working humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Safety certification 3C certification;
CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Mechanical structure Dimensions: 143×80×27mm
Net weight: 0.15g
Gross weight: 0.25kg
Body color: aluminum alloy, black, IP40 protection grade
Installation method: rail or desktop installation
warranty period Switch 3 years, lifetime maintenance

 

The difference between industrial wireless IP gateway and smart home gateway
No pictures yet Release time: 2018-10-25
Industrial wireless IP gateway, also known as wireless data communication gateway, wireless data acquisition gateway, wireless gateway, has the characteristics of high integration, integrates data reception, protocol conversion, wireless communication transmission and other functions, supports a variety of communication protocols and communication methods, Such as can use GPRS, 433mhz, 2.4G and Ethernet and other communication methods.

The industrial wireless IP gateway is a device that realizes the integration of the three networks, and is also a bridge between the home LAN and the outside world. In addition to the traditional router, CATV, and IP distribution, it should also have wireless forwarding and wireless receiving functions. The communication signal is converted into a wireless signal, so that it can be received in any corner of the home. At the same time, when the remote control device or wireless switch is operated at home, it can receive the signal and then control other terminal devices.

The home intelligent gateway is the heart of home intelligence. It realizes the functions of system information collection, information input, information output, centralized control, remote control, and linkage control. Now the technology of router and TV box integration has been realized.

The smart home gateway has two functions: smart home control hub and wireless routing. One side is responsible for specific security alarms, home appliance control, and electricity information collection. Data interaction with products such as intelligent interactive terminals is carried out wirelessly. It also has wireless routing function, excellent wireless performance, network security and coverage area, smart home gateway is an ideal choice for your wireless home network.

In terms of transmission distance and wireless signal penetration, it can fully meet the current wireless coverage of 3-bedroom, duplex, and duplex units. For villas, it can also basically ensure that wireless signals cover the entire family. So that users do not have to worry about the limitations of wireless signals can not reach.

Classification of industrial wireless IP gateways

Smart home gateways are divided into two types: wireless routing smart home gateways and ordinary smart home gateways.

Wireless routing smart gateway: It has national 3C certification, supports remote control operation, has wireless WIFI router, supports smart electricity consumption, and smart home.

Ordinary smart home gateway: It has national 3C certification, supports remote control operations, supports smart electricity consumption, and smart home.

The development of the industrial wireless IP gateway system is inseparable from the intelligent gateway. The intelligent gateway is the heart of the intelligent home. It realizes the functions of system information collection, information input, information output, centralized control, remote control, and linkage control. Recommended reading: 2 upload methods and application fields of industrial wireless IP gateways


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and four electricity)

      Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 1 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical port, 4 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive electrical ports; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports FC transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking eas...

    • Industrial grade Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and one electrical)

      Industrial grade Gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 1 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical port, 1 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive electrical port; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports SFP transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking eas...

    • Industrial grade 8-port Fast Ethernet switch

      Industrial grade 8-port Fast Ethernet switch

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-TX; 8 10/100 Base-T RJ45 ports; 10/100Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; Optical links and electrical links have complete connection/activity status indicators; All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission; Broadcas...

    • Industrial grade three-in-one light cat

      Industrial grade three-in-one light cat

      product description: Zero delay automatic forwarding; Asynchronous transmission, point-to-multipoint application, RS485/422/232 interface and optical fiber conversion; Automatically detect the serial port rate, identify and control the direction of data transmission; The maximum communication rate is 500Kbps; 5VDC voltage input; Working wavelength: 1310nm; The interface provides 1500W surge protection and 15KV electrostatic protection; The multi-mode communication re...

    • Industrial grade 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Industrial grade 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX; 5 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports; 10/100/1000Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; Optical and electrical links have full connection/activity status indicators; All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission; Broadca...

    • Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceiver (2 optical and 8 electrical)

      Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 2 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical ports, 8 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive electrical ports; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports SFP transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking e...