• about19

Industrial grade 8-port Fast Ethernet switch

Short Description:

CF-YE1008D series Fast Ethernet switch series is an unmanaged Fast Ethernet industrial Ethernet switch independently developed by our company, with 8 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports. Realize the convenient connection and expansion of the network. The solution of large backplane and large cache switching chip is preferred to improve the forwarding rate of large files, and can effectively solve the problems of video freezing and picture loss in the high-definition monitoring environment. It is suitable for hotels, banks, campuses, factory dormitories and small and medium-sized enterprises to form cost-effective networks. Non-network management model, plug and play, no configuration required, easy to use.


Product Detail

Product Tags

product description:

Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-TX;
8 10/100 Base-T RJ45 ports;
10/100Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation;
Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control;
Optical links and electrical links have complete connection/activity status indicators;
All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission;
Broadcast filtering function, address automatic learning and automatic update function and operation mechanism of storage and forwarding;
Using the power supply independently developed by YOFC with high redundancy design to provide long-term stable power output;
Plug and play, simple and convenient to use, without any setting;
With DIP switch, it provides four working modes, which can be switched intelligently and selected on demand;
Desktop, wall-mounted installation;
The low-power design of the host, the active fan to enhance heat dissipation, and the metal shell ensure the stable operation of the product;
The equipment meets the national CCC standard, fully meets the safety requirements, and is safe and reliable to use.

2 (1)
1 (1)
Protocol standard IEEE802.310Base-T
IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3ab100Base-T
IEEE802.3z100Base-SX/LX
Network port features Electrical connector: RJ45
Transmission rate: 10/100Mbps adaptive
Cable Type: UTP-5E or higher
Transmission distance: ≤100 meters
Power Specifications External power adapter: DC 5V1A
The total power of the whole machine: 5W
Standby power consumption: <1.3W (power consumption of the whole machine)
Full load power consumption: <3W (the power consumption of the whole machine
LED indicator Power indicator: PWR (green);
Data indicator: Link/Act (green)
working environment Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70℃
Working temperature: -10 ~ 55℃
Working humidity: 10% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Storage humidity: 5% ~ 90% RH without condensation
Safety certification 3C certification;
CE mark, commercial; CE/LVD EN60950
FCC Part 15 Class B; RoHS
Mechanical structure Dimensions: 143×80×27mm
Net weight: 0.15g
Gross weight: 0.25kg
Body color: aluminum alloy, black, IP40 protection grade
Installation method: rail or desktop installation
warranty period Switch 3 years, lifetime maintenance

 

1. The role of industrial switches

Industrial Ethernet switches are mainly used to transmit Ethernet data in real time in complex industrial environments. During the design of Ethernet, due to its use of carrier sense multiplexing conflict detection, it is applied in complex industrial environments, and the reliability is greatly reduced, resulting in Ethernet can not be used. The switching method of industrial Ethernet switch storage conversion can greatly improve the speed of Ethernet communication, and the built-in intelligent alarm design monitors the network operation status to ensure the stable operation of Ethernet in harsh environments to the greatest extent.

2. The difference between industrial switches and ordinary switches

The difference between industrial Ethernet and ordinary switches is mainly reflected in function and performance.

Functional difference: Industrial Ethernet switches are functionally closer to industrial network communication, such as interconnection with various field buses;

The difference in performance: mainly reflected in the adaptation to the different external environmental parameters. In addition to particularly harsh environments such as coal mines and ships, industrial environments also have requirements for electromagnetic compatibility, temperature, and humidity. Among them, temperature has the most extensive influence on industrial equipment.

Whether it is in terms of components, mechanical environment, climatic environment or electromagnetic environment, working voltage, power supply design, installation method, and heat dissipation method, the performance of industrial Ethernet is better than that of ordinary switches.

3. The difference between industrial Ethernet switches and ordinary switches

Generally speaking, switches refer to Ethernet switches. Ethernet switches are generally divided into commercial switches, industrial switches, and home switches.

Commercial switches are generally used in corporate offices and other occasions. They are generally rack-mounted and installed in corporate computer rooms. They usually require high reliability, 24h uninterrupted operation, large bandwidth, and many interfaces. Industrial Ethernet switches are generally used in industrial production occasions. According to the requirements of the occasion, there will be different appearances and various installation forms, requiring waterproof, dustproof, shock resistance, anti-electromagnetic interference and other requirements, and also requires 24h uninterrupted long-term operation.


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us

    Related products

    • Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one light and four electricity)

      Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 1 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical port, 4 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive electrical ports; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports FC transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking eas...

    • Industrial grade three-in-one light cat

      Industrial grade three-in-one light cat

      product description: Zero delay automatic forwarding; Asynchronous transmission, point-to-multipoint application, RS485/422/232 interface and optical fiber conversion; Automatically detect the serial port rate, identify and control the direction of data transmission; The maximum communication rate is 500Kbps; 5VDC voltage input; Working wavelength: 1310nm; The interface provides 1500W surge protection and 15KV electrostatic protection; The multi-mode communication re...

    • Industrial grade 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Industrial grade 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX; 8 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports; 10/100/10000Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; Optical and electrical links have full connection/activity status indicators; All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission; Broadc...

    • Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceiver (2 optical and 8 electrical)

      Industrial grade gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 2 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical ports, 8 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adaptive electrical ports; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports SFP transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking e...

    • Industrial grade Gigabit fiber optic transceiver (one optical and one electrical)

      Industrial grade Gigabit fiber optic transceive...

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-FX; 1 full-duplex 1.25Gbps optical port, 1 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive electrical port; 10/100/1000M rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Optical and electrical links have full connection/status indicators; Optical interface supports SFP transmission mode; Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree (Spanning Tree) protocol to make networking eas...

    • Industrial grade 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      Industrial grade 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch

      product description: Support mutual conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-TX; 5 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ45 ports; 10/100/1000Mbps rate self-adaptation, MDI/MDI-X self-adaptation, full/half-duplex self-adaptation; Support IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and Backpressure half-duplex flow control; Optical and electrical links have full connection/activity status indicators; All ports support non-blocking wire-speed forwarding for smoother transmission; Broadca...